Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Thursday, August 03

Cancellations

There are no calcellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Yoga for Dancers, Fighters, or Pretty Much Anyone 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Dance Tent
Étude 1 and 2 for Single Sword (Fencing) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Rapier List 4
Coffee with Friends of Dr Bob and Bill 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
Youth Armored Combat Morning Session 8:00 AM 10:30 AM Youth Combat List
Beaded Daisy 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 16
Build a Bellows for Your Camp Fire 9:00 AM 1:00 PM Westengale (St. Lawrence (N03))
Closing Your Clothes 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Dungiven Doublet 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 12
Embroidery: How Do I Do That!?! 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Glass Cutting (and Basic Design) STS1 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 4
Irish Brehon Law 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 3
Medieval Mustards and Sauces 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Artisan's Row A
Open Knit 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 8
Portraits 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Æthelmearc 2
Printing Textiles: Blocks, Stencils, and Freehand 9:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 10
Stick Weaving 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Ten Things To Know about Medieval Books of Hours 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 14
The Kingdom of Zion in Muenster of 1534 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Thumb Ring Archery 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Novelty Range
Twelve Plants through the Ages: Year 2 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 6
Wire and Cold Metal Work 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Artisan's Row B
Slavery in Viking Culture 9:30 AM 11:00 AM A&S 1
Meigaku: Design and Document Japanese Names 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 2
Tafl Games 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Games Tent
A Hand a Day: Lombardic Capitals 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Æthelmearc 1
Beginner Thrown Weapons 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Dog-Eared! Finding Your Place in Medieval Tomes 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Early Bird Tournament 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Rapier List 1
Figure-Drawing Salon 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Æthelmearc 2
How Do I Wear This Veil? 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Camelot Treasures (Booth 30)
Hunt for the Unicorn Tapestries 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Japanese Stab Binding: Make a Book in Under 1 Hour 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Paper Making 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Chez D'Argent (W16)
Pennsic Choir: Open Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Pennsic Homes, Part 1: Wagon Homes 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 3
Public Speaking for Youth and Teens 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 19
Stitching Temari: Wrapped and Woven Patterns 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Storytelling Academy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Minerva's Spindle (158)
The Medievalist Abroad: What to See in Italy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 6
Topics in Basic Heraldry 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Herald's Point
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Where's Lord Waldo? 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Audio Recording Workshop 10:30 AM 12:30 PM A&S 9
Glass Cutting "Sheet to Shiny" STS2 10:30 AM 12:30 PM A&S 4
Basic Viking Wire Weaving 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 8
Beginning Tatting, Part 1 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 7
Color Theory Workshop 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Concerning Mohammed and the Well-Guided Caliphs 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 1
Coptic-Style Bookbinding for Children 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 12
How to Teach in the SCA 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 6
Juggling Practice 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Largesse 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 3
Middle Eastern Dance 101 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Picardy Spinning Wheel Mechanics 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Sprang Basics 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Aphrodisiacs and Other Edible Delights 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 11
At a Loss for Words 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Beginning to Drum Solo: Maqsum and Ayoub 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Touch The Earth
Classes Posted at the Dance Tent Today! 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Dance Tent
Death by Beladi 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Bog U (E24)
Getting to know Chaucer's General Prologue 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 6
Improv Theater Games for Improving Your Character 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Amphitheater
Introduction to Sawing, Filing and Sanding Jewelry 12:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
KWP Pennsic Readers' Theater: Open Youth Rehearsal 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Law in the Lands of Peace 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 1
Middle Eastern Dancing for All Shapes and Sizes 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Mythbusting Period Piracy 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 5
Textile Gilding 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 10
Tinsmithing 12:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Authenticity and the Bardic Arts 12:30 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Kamon: Designing and Documenting Japanese Armory 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 2
Shogi 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Games Tent
A Taste of Bobbin Lace 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 14
Advanced Kumihimo 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 8
Are You Wearing a Tablecloth? Greek Clothing! 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Harp for Absolute Beginners 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Argent Fox (Merchant area behind the barn)
History and Symbolism of the Unicorn Tapestries 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 3
Inkle Weaving Basics 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Introduction to Maghribi and Andalusi Clothing 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 16
Leather Corners for Wooden Book Covers 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 15
Overview of Japanese Arts and Sciences 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 6
SCA Finances for Non-Exchequers 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 1
Scribal Isn’t Scary: Easy Tips and Tricks 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Speaking Forsoothly for Newcomers 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 19
Tape Weaving 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 7
Putting it Together: STS3 1:30 PM 5:00 PM A&S 4
Beginning Bookbinding 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 1
Choosing a Medieval Name for Youth 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 19
Embroidery: How Do I Do That!?! 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Gold and How It Relates to Embroidery 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 8
KWP Pennsic Readers' Theater: Open Adult Rehearsal 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Kiev Russ Before Mongols: New Look 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 6
North African Coffee 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 16
Painting Floor Cloths: Make & Take 2:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 10
Telling Stories as Your Persona 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 9
Thy Name Is Woman: Elizabethan Men on Women 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 5
Where Anime Meets History 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 12
Bardic Coaching 3:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 9
Beginning Atlatl 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Atl. Atl. Range
Early Period Whistle Workshop 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Leather Stitching for Construction and Decoration 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 3
Lucet Basics 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Lust and Love in the Norse World 3:00 PM 4:30 PM A&S 15
Medieval Games of Chess 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Games Tent
The Submission Process 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 2
Youth Armored Combat Afternoon Session 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Youth Combat List
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys The Decadent (Denys the Decadent's Camp EO8)
Engineering for a Mobile Theater Troupe 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Amphitheater
Intro to Egyptian-Style Group Improvisation 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Orluk Oasis (W10, on the lake near the peninsula.)
Introduction to Carnatic Music Theory 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Niello: The Making and Applying 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Binging with Bacchus or How to Be an Ass in Athens 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Bog U (E24)
How to Run Iron Commedia Sessions 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Amphitheater
The Pilgrimage Project 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Beginning to Drum Solo: Malfuf, Syrto, Chifti 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Æthelmearc Scribal College Open Scriptorium 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
i Verdi Confusi: Follies of Fools on the Green! 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Amphitheater
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Card-Weaving Basics 7:00 PM 8:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Family Stories in the Bog 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Bog U (E24)
Open Dancing 9:00 PM 12:00 AM Dance Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.