Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Friday, August 04

Cancellations

There are no calcellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Yoga for Dancers, Fighters, or Pretty Much Anyone 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Dance Tent
Étude 1 and 2 for Single Sword (Fencing) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Rapier List 4
Coffee with Friends of Dr Bob and Bill 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
Youth Armored Combat Morning Session 8:00 AM 10:30 AM Youth Combat List
A Brief Survey of Banners 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Basic Hand-Sewing 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 1
Beginners Illumination: Scroll Collaboration 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Beginning Bobbin Lace 9:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 14
Beginning Tatting, Part 2 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Cooking from Period Sources 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 8
Deeper Look at Textiles & Trim of Viking Age Dress 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 13
Lucet Basics 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Overview of 16th-Century Irish Attire 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 3
Researching on the Internet 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Roses, Part 1: Then and Now 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 2
Russian 101 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 6
Sealed With A... 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 4
Thumb Ring Archery 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Novelty Range
Welcome to the World of Wicker 9:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 10
Ædult Swim Pennsic Style 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Green List
Ædult Swim Pennsic Style 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Red List
Laugh and Lie Down 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Games Tent
Seishin-ryū Sadō Okeiko: Practice the Art of Tea 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
7th Annual Poker Card Tournament 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Rapier List 2
A Hand a Day: Carolingian Miniscule 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Æthelmearc 1
Advanced Viking Wire Weaving and Trouble Shooting 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 4
Cover Your Cooler 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Drop Spinning 101 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
From Fiber to Garb 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 6
Henna History and Application 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 11
Japanese Stab Binding: Make a Book in Under 1 Hour 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Juggling 101: Beginner 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
KWP Pennsic Readers' Theater: Open Adult Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Lucet: Beyond Square Cord 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 3
Making Your Second Garb 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 19
Making Your Own Watercolors 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Chez D'Argent (W16)
Pennsic Choir: Open Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Period Islamic Cooking 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 8
Roses, Part 2: How to Grow Period Roses 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 2
Storytelling Academy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Minerva's Spindle (158)
Teen Training 10:00 AM 11:00 AM University-Battlefield
Topics in Basic Heraldry 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Herald's Point
Walk Like a Phoenician: Dance in Ancient Sources 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Bog U (E24)
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Commedia for Beginners 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Beginning Atlatl 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Atl. Atl. Range
Build a Crossbow for 25 Bucks 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 19
Card-Weaving Basics 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Frying Pan Breads and Pastries 11:00 AM 12:30 PM A&S 16
Germanic Arms 101 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 2
Harassment and the SCA: A Guided Discussion 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 4
I Wanna Help at Events but They Say I'm Too Young! 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 12
Italian Dances from the German Letter 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Dance Tent
Keyboards Before 1600: Instruments and Repertoire 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Landed Baronesses and Barons: A Roundtable 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 13
Perfect Medieval Spindle and Distaff 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
Period Egyptian Necklace 11:00 AM 2:00 PM A&S 11
Plausibly Period: Gluten-Free in the Middle Ages 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 8
The Social (Media) Event of the Season 11:00 AM 12:30 PM A&S 1
Viking Navigation 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 15
Women Can't Read-Debunk'd: A Sleeping Pen Awakened 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Fabliaux or Tavern Tales 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 9
Khaliji Choreography 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
14th-Century Decorative Hair Pins 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 7
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Beginning to Drum Solo: Malfuf, Syrto, Chifti 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Touch The Earth
Body Mechanics for Beginning/Intermediate Dancers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Dance Tent
Crumhorn Appreciation Society 12:00 PM 1:00 PM University-Battlefield
Discovering a Calligraphic Hand That Suits You 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Embossing Metal, a Simplified Kind of Repoussé 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 12
Great Military Blunders and the Lessons They Teach 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 14
Intro to Kanzashi Flowers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Serenity Studio (208)
Iron Commedia: Creating a New 16th-Century Play 12:00 PM 5:00 PM Amphitheater
KWP Pennsic Readers' Theater: Open Youth Rehearsal 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Knitting in the 16th Century: An Overview 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 3
Modern Media & the SCA: Making Them Work Together 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 6
Shimmy Lab, aka Butt-Wiggling, 101-4 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Ships in the SCA Period: A Chronological Overview 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 5
Vocal Techniques for Singers and Storytellers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Wee Scadians: Find them, Keep Them! 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 8
Shūji: Taking the Brush - Japanese Calligraphy 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
A Taste of Maghribi and Andalusi Cuisine 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 16
Beginner Thrown Weapons 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Best of the Knowne Worlde Rapier Tourney 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Rapier List 1
Block Printing 101 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 4
Card Games: Tarot 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Games Tent
Family Stick Weaving 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
From the Mind of a Bored Drummer (Even + Odd = ?!) 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Bog U (E24)
Gift-Giving to Royalty 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 8
Heraldic Customer Service 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 2
Less Familiar ECD Dances 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Dance Tent
Making a Hare Net 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 1
Midrealm Epay System Training 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 13
Non-European Chainmail 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Serenity Studio (208)
Performance and Written Work Documentation for A&S 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Period Greek Make-and-Take 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 12
Recorder Consort: 15th- and 16th-Century Music 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Soap in a Bottle! DIY Hard Soap for Soapballs, &c. 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 10
The Basics Of Leather-Working: Getting Started 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 7
The Very New Persona 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 19
With These Knots I Bind My Camp 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 6
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Klosterstich and Bayeux Tapestry Stitch 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 3
A Damaged Defence 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 5
Babies at Pennsic: A Discussion 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 14
Begin Egyptian Tabla (Doumbek) with Donovan 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Touch The Earth
Building a Household: An Oldcastle Model 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 19
Irish Language 101 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 8
Japanese Dyeing I: Setting Up a Dye Bath 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Tengusanji (the pointy end of Willow Point) (E19)
Jewelry Demonstration: Etching Copper Alloys 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 4
Just a Little Sling 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Thrown Weapons Tent
North African Wrapped Dresses 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 16
Pennsic Technical Theater: Lights, Stage, Action! 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Spoken Latin 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 13
Two Capon and a Lentil Recipe from the Banchetti 2:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 1
Whose Partner Am I Anyway? 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Dance Tent
Zill Dance from Start to Stage: 1 of 4 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Advanced English Country Dance: Step Stately 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Dance Tent
Advanced Engraving 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Building Scrolls Without a Book of Hours 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Drawing Heraldic Art 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 2
Espionage and Covert Action In the Elizabethan Age 3:00 PM 4:30 PM A&S 3
Getting to know the English Sonnet 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 6
Hafla Songs for All Instruments by Lady Melissa! 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Touch The Earth
Introduction to Irish Frame Drum, the Bodhrán 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Japanese Dyeing II: Preparing the Fabric 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Tengusanji (the pointy end of Willow Point) (E19)
Loom-Woven Pouch 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Make Your Own Medallion Cord 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Morris Games 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Games Tent
Pennsic Without a Cooler 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 14
Rehearsal (Closed): ME&WDE Tech and Lighting Check 3:00 PM 3:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Youth Armored Combat Afternoon Session 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Youth Combat List
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys The Decadent (Denys the Decadent's Camp EO8)
How to Really Read a Poem: Poetic Scansion 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 9
Japanese Dyeing III: Dyeing the Fabric 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Tengusanji (the pointy end of Willow Point) (E19)
Left-Handed Calligraphy 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Making Couscous by Hand 4:00 PM 5:30 PM A&S 16
Pennsic Homes, Part 2: Tour 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Caer Ciunniunt (E01)
The Bliaut Revisited 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 5
Archery Marshals Meeting 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Archery Tent
Iron Commedia: World Premiere 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Late Period Rounds 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Learn to Read, Write, and Sing Byzantine Notation 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Bog U (E24)
Period Drinking Songs 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Youth Readers' Theater: A Bag Full of Fables 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Æthelmearc Scribal College Open Scriptorium 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Kumihimo Basics 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Pennsic Readers' Theater: The Young Elizabeth 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Walk Like a Phoenician: Dance in Ancient Sources 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Period Oil Lamps; Light up the Bog! 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Bog U (E24)
Night Sky over Pennsic 8:15 PM 9:15 PM Rapier Field
Early Bird Ball 9:00 PM 11:00 PM Dance Tent
Lorelei Skye: Songs of Humor, Whimsy, and Woe! 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.