Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Sunday, August 06

Cancellations

There are no calcellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Coffee with Friends of Dr Bob and Bill 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
Commedia dell'Arte for Youth 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Amphitheater
Documenting Your Food: Brehon Laws in Ireland 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Family Stick Weaving 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Gathering of the Louds 9:00 AM 11:00 AM University-Battlefield
Lenten Food in Period 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 6
Pennsic Homes, Part 1: Wagon Homes 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Tales of Viking Age Women 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 13
Welcome to the World of Wicker 9:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 10
Arabic 101: Speaking and Pronunciation 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 16
Bayeux Tapesty: Panel by Panel 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 6
Beginning Drumming 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Touch The Earth
Documentation, Data, and Research 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
English Rosaries and Paternosters 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 3
Ottoman Singing 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Middle Eastern Tent
Period Mustards Made Easy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Storytelling Academy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Minerva's Spindle (158)
Tubular-Tablet/Card Weaving: Making Period Cord 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 1
Unbelted Champions Battle (Melee) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM Main Battlefield
WIZARD TRACK HOLDING BLOCK 10:00 AM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Unbelted Alternates Battle (Melee) 10:15 AM 10:30 AM Main Battlefield
Belted Champions Battle (Melee) 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Main Battlefield
An Elizabethan Guide to Chocolate 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
Lucet Basics 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Pennsic 101 11:00 AM 11:15 AM A&S 19
Viking Dairy Processing 11:00 AM 2:00 PM Teulu Trobwl (N41)
Zen of Belly Dance Performing 11:15 AM 12:45 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Heroic Champions (Single Combat) 11:30 AM 1:30 PM Main Battlefield
A Taste of Maghribi and Andalusi Cuisine 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 16
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Come and Get Your Fill 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Touch The Earth
How To Make Fancy Pants 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 6
SCA 101: Newcomers' Q&A 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 19
Kumihimo Basics 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Cued Improv, Folkloric Style! 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Newcomer's Social 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 19
Non-European Chainmail 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Serenity Studio (208)
The Basics Of Leather-Working: Getting Started 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 7
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Rapier Champions (Melee) 1:30 PM 2:00 PM Main Battlefield
A&S Competitions for Organizers, Part 1 of 3 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 6
Eight Essential Knots for the SCA Camper 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 12
Heroic Rapier Champions (Single Combat) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Main Battlefield
Intro to the Rubul Mujayyab (Sine Quadrant) 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 16
Advanced Repoussé and Chasing 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Beyond Lucet Basics 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
How to Card-Weave Letters and Designs 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 1
Beginner Steps to Saidi Rhythms 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Orluk Oasis (W10, on the lake near the peninsula.)
Medieval Jewish Fighters 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 6
Archery Marshals Meeting 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Archery Tent
Interkingdom Anthropology 5:00 PM 6:30 PM A&S 19
Inkle Weaving Basics 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Guedra: North African Trance Dance 8:00 PM 10:00 PM Orluk Oasis (w10)
Vigil 8:00 PM 12:00 AM White List
Lord Carmine and Friends Hafla 9:00 PM 11:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.