Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Thursday, August 10

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Medieval Surgery 103 9:00 AM A&S 14
Braiding Hair 11:00 AM A&S 1
Authenticity and the Bardic Arts 11:30 AM A&S 9
Leather Stitching for Construction and Decoration 12:00 PM A&S 3
Kiev and Post-Kiev Russ and Mongols: 13-15 C. 1:00 PM A&S 14
Slavery in Viking Culture 2:00 PM A&S 14
An Elizabethan Guide to Chocolate 3:00 PM A&S 5
Kiev Russ Before Mongols: New Look 3:00 PM A&S 1

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Care and feeding of sewing machines 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Cabochons (space #24 (opposite the barn store))
Rope Making for Youth 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Aethelmearc Royal
The Medieval Pleasure Garden 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Les Joyeux Amis (N16)
Pysanky open workshop 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Caer Edgemere (E15 Brewers Road last camp just before the woods)
Medieval Pottery Kiln Firing 12:00 PM 8:00 PM Okewode Hall, Gode Erthe Pottes (160)
Russian-Style Goldwork 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 10
Pennsic Trumpet Calls 1:00 PM 2:30 PM University-Battlefield
Youth Open Scribal Learning 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Introduction to Combat Archery 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 16
Intro to SCA Youth and Family Achievement Program 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 19
Cats in History 5:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 5
Parchment-Making, Steps 5-6: Cutting & Prepping 5:00 PM 8:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Medieval Glass Painting with Vitreous Enamel 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Historical Glassworks (10 Bell Road)
Welcome to Needle Point! 6:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 4
Teen Tech Lounge 7:00 PM 11:00 PM Youth Point

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Landed Baronesses and Barons: A Roundtable Wednesday, August 09 9:00 AM
(was Thursday, August 10 9:00 AM)
11:00 AM
(was 11:00 AM)
A&S 10
(was A&S 13)
Ansteorra Chili Night Wednesday, August 09 6:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 10 6:00 PM)
9:00 PM
(was 9:00 PM)
Ansteorra Royal Encampment (N06)
Build a Crossbow for 25 Bucks Thursday, August 10 10:00 AM 1:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 19
How to Run "It Takes My Child to Raze a Village" Thursday, August 10 10:00 AM
(was Sunday, August 06 1:00 PM)
11:00 AM
(was 2:00 PM)
A&S 13
(was A&S 5)
Basic Beginner Illumination Make & Take Thursday, August 10 11:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 09 11:30 AM)
12:30 PM
(was 1:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 2
(was Æthelmearc 1)
Court Heraldry for Teens Thursday, August 10 12:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 08 10:00 AM)
1:00 PM
(was 11:00 AM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 14)
Ten-ish Songs Everyone in the SCA Could Know Thursday, August 10 1:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 09 2:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
Minerva's Spindle (Booth #158 (near food court))
(was Amphitheater)
Beyond the Notes Thursday, August 10 2:00 PM
(was Monday, August 07 4:00 PM)
3:30 PM
(was 5:30 PM)
A&S 14
The History of Prostitution Thursday, August 10 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
A&S 13
Two Capon and a Lentil Recipe from the Banchetti Thursday, August 10 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
(was 2:30 PM)
A&S 1
Left-Handed Calligraphy Thursday, August 10 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
(was Æthelmearc 1)
Landsknecht Discussion Roundtable Thursday, August 10 4:00 PM 5:00 PM House Fox Rose (B03)
(was A&S 14)
Ansteorra Court Thursday, August 10 6:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 09 6:00 PM)
7:00 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
Ansteorra Royal Encampment (N06)