Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Tuesday, July 31

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Yoga For Dancers, Fighters or Pretty Much Anyone 7:45 AM Dance Tent
Étude 1 and 2 for Single Sword (Fencing) 8:00 AM Rapier List 1
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM A&S 14
Pennsic au Naturel... Ecosystems in Period 8:00 AM University Point (University)
A Taste of Bobbin Lace 9:00 AM A&S 1
Assembling Lamellar Armor 9:00 AM A&S 4
Basic Silk Painting Fun! 9:00 AM A&S 10
Beginner Knitting 9:00 AM A&S 3
Beginning Bobbin Lace 9:00 AM A&S 2
Beginning Irish Language for SCAdians 9:00 AM RS1
Faking It Is Period! 9:00 AM A&S 13
Herbalism/Plant Use Safety 9:00 AM A&S 8
I'm a Viking! Now Where Do I Put My Stuff?! 9:00 AM A&S 7
Intro to Braiding Beautifully: 15th-C. Fingerloop 9:00 AM A&S 14
Intro to Woodworking, Part A 9:00 AM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
Introduction to Kumihimo 9:00 AM A&S 16
Period Card Games: Tarot 9:00 AM Games Tent
Running or Winning Siege Cooking Contests 9:00 AM A&S 15
Thrown Weapons Range Setup 9:00 AM Thrown Weapons Range
Tournament Heralding and List Running 9:00 AM A&S 6
Witch Hunts in SCA Period 9:00 AM A&S 12
Women’s Roles in Protecting Hearth and Home 9:00 AM A&S 5
Aphrodisiacs: Food and Drink to Delight the Senses 10:00 AM A&S 4
Basic Jewelry-Making, or, How to Float a Pearl 10:00 AM A&S 7
Calligraphy 101 and the Uncial Hand 10:00 AM Æthelmearc 2
Closing Your Clothes 10:00 AM A&S 8
Danger in the Studio 10:00 AM A&S 12
Fools' School 10:00 AM Amphitheater
Japanese Stab Binding: Make a Book in Under 1 Hour 10:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Largesse 10:00 AM A&S 13
Meditation, Emotional Freedom and Self Empowerment 10:00 AM Speckulian (W10 - Roman Road - Next to the large ROME Camp.)
Pennsic Camping with Kids: A Hands-On Roundtable 10:00 AM A&S 6
Viking Age Weapons and Armor 10:00 AM A&S 5
Weed Walk 10:00 AM University Point
Gift-Giving to Royalty 11:00 AM A&S 13
I'm Bored! What Can I Do? 11:00 AM A&S 6
Introduction to Irish Frame Drum, the Bodhrán 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Keeping Bees in the Knowne World 11:00 AM A&S 15
Multiplayer Table Games 11:00 AM Games Tent
Open Knitting Circle 11:00 AM A&S 8
Science in the Middle Ages 11:00 AM A&S 3
Midrash and Aggadita: A Bible Story Supplement 12:00 PM A&S 9
Aztec Illumination 12:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Beginner Dance: English Country 12:00 PM Dance Tent
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Beginning Embroidery 12:00 PM A&S 13
Building a Camp Bread Oven 12:00 PM The Camp of the Three Bears (N17 along Battle Road)
Children's Doll Meet 12:00 PM A&S 11
Drafting and Distaff 12:00 PM A&S 5
Intro to Kanzashi Flowers 12:00 PM Serenity Studio (208)
Make Your Own Medallion Cord 12:00 PM A&S 12
Planning a Feast 12:00 PM A&S 7
Project Management Techniques for A&S Projects 12:00 PM A&S 14
Recorder Jam with Siri! Part 1 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
St. Birgitta's Cap Make-and-Take 12:00 PM A&S 6
Fun 15th-Century English Dances 1:00 PM Dance Tent
Intro to Contact Juggling 1:00 PM Amphitheater
Jewelry Demonstration: Etching Copper Alloys 1:00 PM A&S 4
Left-Handed Calligraphy 1:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Long-Armed Cross Stitch: Attractive, Authentic 1:00 PM A&S 5
Making Russian Spun Cording 1:00 PM A&S 14
Medieval Wool Buttons 1:00 PM A&S 8
Micro-Mosaics Make-and-Take 1:00 PM A&S 10
Morris Games 1:00 PM Games Tent
To Make a Skirt From the Smallest Fabric Piece 1:00 PM A&S 7
Heraldry for Scribes 2:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Pennsic Pile Practice 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Regalia of Rank: What Does That Mean? 2:00 PM A&S 6
Scribal Isn't Scary: Scribing and Scrolls 2:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Sharpening Everything for Woodworking 2:00 PM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
Slaves and Freedpersons in Ancient Rome 2:00 PM A&S 8
Spinning Flax on a Wheel 2:00 PM A&S 12
Temple Rings and Tortoise Shell Brooches 2:00 PM A&S 13
Viticulture and Vinification: Introduction to Wine 2:00 PM A&S 5
Gracca Amorosa for Beginners 3:00 PM Dance Tent
Advanced Engraving 3:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Chainmaille for Beginners 3:00 PM A&S 6
Food Safety for SCA Cooks 3:00 PM A&S 7
Gold and Glass, Hands-on Verre Églomisé/Gilding 3:00 PM A&S 10
Introduction to Go 3:00 PM Games Tent
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM Denys The Decadent (Denys the Decadent's Camp EO8)
Youth Vocal Heraldry: How to Be Heard & Understood 4:00 PM A&S 6
Cooking with Fire: The Fire Coordinator 5:00 PM Bog U
Designing Armory: The Picture Says "I Am Here" 5:00 PM A&S 6
Bardic Circle for Youth Beginners 6:00 PM A&S 6
Medieval Glass Painting with Vitreous Enamel 6:00 PM Historical Glassworks (10 Bell Road)
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM A&S 13
Evening with Bill W 7:00 PM N28 Freehold/Coldwood (N28)
Tool Making for Engraving; Chasing and Repoussé 7:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Family Stories in the Bog 8:00 PM Bog U

Additions

There are no additions for this date.

Changes

There are no changes for this date.