Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Wednesday, August 08

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Decorative Seams in Early Britain and Scandinavia 2:00 AM A&S 13
Baronial Armored Champions' Tournament 8:00 AM Red List
Cofia y Tranzado Make-and-Take 9:00 AM A&S 11
Whip Cording 9:00 AM A&S 6
Spanish Clothing Terms for Non-Spanish Speakers 10:00 AM A&S 7
Healthy Hair Care Then and Now 11:00 AM RS1
Seaxes and Axes: Viking Typologies 12:00 PM RS2
PPF: Living in Zen 12:00 PM Willow point NA/Tengusanji (E19)
Riding in Front of the Prince 1:00 PM A&S 8
Voices and Viols: Politically Incorrect 1:00 PM A&S 14
A Study of Late-Period Portrait Miniatures 2:00 PM A&S 13
Middle Eastern Music Session 2:00 PM Touch The Earth
Combat on Stage! 4:00 PM Amphitheater

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Baronial Armored Champions' Tournament 9:00 AM 2:00 PM Red List
Knowne Worlde Ladies of the Rose Tournament 9:00 AM 12:00 PM West Battlefield
Nalbinding: The Asle Mitten Stitch 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 11
Thrown Weapons Populace Throw 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
So You Want to Be a Pirate in the SCA 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 11
Ancient Roman Hairstyles 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 2
Early Period Arts and Sciences Day in Preachain 12:00 PM 3:00 PM Clanne Preachain (E-23)
Forging Clay 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 11
Medieval Pottery Kiln Firing 12:00 PM 8:00 PM Okewode Hall, Gode Erthe Pottes (160)
Rehearsal (Closed): Commedia All Stars 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bad Copyists and Translators -Artisan's Recipes 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 14
Basic Blacksmithing 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Brandr Forge (#75)
Early Period Garment Construction & Embellishment 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Clanne Preachain (E-23)
Let's Build a Known World Bardic Book 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 16
Ladies' Persian Taj Headdress (Persian Diadem) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Orluk Oasis (W10)
Medieval-Style Mustards 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 11
Battle of Hastings 3:00 PM 5:00 PM West Battlefield
Make a Simple, Appliquéd 14th-Century-Style Pouch 3:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 16
Ansteorra Experimental Spear Demo 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Rapier List 1
Great-Sword Fighting All Levels 5:00 PM 6:00 PM University-Battlefield
Rune Interpretation 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Cabochons (17 Bow street)
Ansteorra's Chili Party 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Ansteorra Royal (N06)
LGBTQ Teen Night 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Youth Point

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Trichonopoly (Viking Wire Weaving) Make-and-Take Wednesday, August 01 6:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 08 1:00 PM)
8:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
A&S 6
How to Make an Atlatl Dart Wednesday, August 08 8:00 AM 10:00 AM Thunder Bird Atlatl (Thunder Bird Atlatl Booth #101)
(was Thunder Bird Atlatl (Thunder Bird Atlatl Booth #80?))
Baronial Armored Champions' Tournament Wednesday, August 08 9:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 08 8:00 AM)
2:00 PM
(was 1:00 PM)
Green List
Rob Peter to Feed Paul: More Feast for Less Wednesday, August 08 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 16
(was RS3)
Throwing Tournament for the Physically Challenged Wednesday, August 08 9:00 AM
(was Thursday, August 09 11:00 AM)
10:30 AM
(was 12:30 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range
Known World Chatelaines' Meeting Wednesday, August 08 10:00 AM
(was Sunday, August 05 10:00 AM)
12:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
Æthelmearc Royal (N04)
Middle Eastern and Balkan Circle Drumming Wednesday, August 08 12:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 08 1:00 PM)
1:00 PM
(was 2:00 PM)
Touch The Earth
Basics of Flexible Weapons Fighting Wednesday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Saturday, August 04 3:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
University-Battlefield
Get Started Teaching Dance: Roundtable Wednesday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 08 5:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
Dance Tent
Belt Pouch Make-and-Take Wednesday, August 08 2:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 02 5:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
A&S 6
Raag Malkauns: Haunting North Indian Music Wednesday, August 08 3:00 PM 4:15 PM A&S 13
(was Touch The Earth)
Known World Equestrian Meeting Wednesday, August 08 4:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 08 3:00 PM)
5:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Æthelmearc Royal (Æthelmearc Royal)
Æthelmearc Youth/Adult Tag Team Tournament Wednesday, August 08 4:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 08 4:00 AM)
6:30 PM
(was 6:30 AM)
White List
Yoga for Relaxation and Refreshment Wednesday, August 08 4:30 PM
(was Friday, August 10 4:30 PM)
5:30 PM
(was 5:30 PM)
Atlantian Royal Camp (N40-1)
Fools' School Graduation Performance Wednesday, August 08 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
(was Amphitheater)
Gathering of the Louds Thursday, August 09 10:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 08 1:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
University-Battlefield
Hand-Sewing 101 Thursday, August 09 10:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 08 3:00 PM)
11:00 AM
(was 4:00 PM)
A&S 8
(was A&S 13)
Adding Color to a Bland Leather World Thursday, August 09 2:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 08 11:00 AM)
3:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 15
(was A&S 8)