Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Wednesday, July 31

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Études 1 and 2 for Single Sword (Fencing) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Rapier List 4
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Pennsic au Naturel... Ecosystems in Period 8:00 AM 10:00 AM University Point (University)
Empty Tent Place Holder - 2 Hours 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Glass Cutting (and Basic Design) STS1 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 4
Hidden Treasures: Counted Work Rarely Seen 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 17
History of Japanese Archery 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 5
Irish Frame Drum: Introduction to the Bodhrán 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Oval Market Basket (Part 1, The Base) 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 10
The Medievalist Abroad: What to See in Italy 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 2
The Venetian Arsenale 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 8
Champlevé Enameling 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 2
Basic Coinmaking II: Preparing the Die 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 11
Beginner Archery for Women Taught by a Woman 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Archery
Intermediate Longsword for SCA Rapier 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Rapier List 4
Making Monsters 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Fool School 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Glass Cutting "Sheet to Shiny" STS2 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 4
Sock School 1: Round and Round and Round 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 18
The History of Blacksmithing in the Middle Ages 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
The Sinister Fencer: Lefty 101 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Rapier List 3
Ka-Kha-Ga-Gha 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 15
Kumihimo for 'Tweens 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
Aztec Illumination 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 14
Here. Play This. Now. 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Intro to Kanzashi Flowers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Serenity Studio (208)
Oval Market Basket (Part 2, Spokes and Sides) 12:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 10
Runes: The Elder & Anglo-Saxon/Frisian Futharks 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 7
Sketch Comedy 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Amphitheater
Surveying Material Culture from Written Inventory 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 8
Teen D&D Campaign: Face Red Hand Tribe 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 6
The Pilgrimage Project 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Tinsmithing 12:00 PM 3:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Dots, Lines, and Stuff: Learn to Read Music 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Learn to Play Nine Men’s Morris Medieval Game 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
Putting it Together: STS3 1:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 4
Slaves and Freedpersons in Ancient Rome 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 8
The Pennsic Mighter: Improv Workshop 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Amphitheater
Help Me, Tempus, You’re My Only Hope! 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 12
Throw Away Your Wristwatch 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 17
Keum-Boo: Hot Metal Gilding 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Oval Market Basket (Part 3, Rim and Handle) 4:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 10
Volunteering and You 4:00 PM 5:00 PM RS1
Tool Making for Engraving: Chasing and Repoussé 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Welcome to War T(w)een Mixer 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Family Point Tent 2

Changes

There are no changes for this date.