Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Sunday, August 04

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
KWP Closed Rehearsal 8:30 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Commedia dell'Arte for Youth 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Amphitheater
7th Pennsic Period Bow Shoot 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Archery
Elevation: From Vigil to Ceremony 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Empty Tent Place Holder - 2 Hours 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Irish Frame Drum: Introduction to the Bodhrán 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Parés Works: An Overview 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 3
Shoemaking 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 10
Thorsberg Trousers: Pants That Last! 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Toddler Playgroup 9:30 AM 11:00 AM Youth Point
A Guidebook to the Performing Arts at Pennsic 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 9
Introduction to a Basic Healing Balm 10:00 AM 12:00 PM RS1
Pennsic Homes, Part 1: Wagon Homes 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 3
Pennsic Known World Choir 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Rapier Bear Pit Tourney 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Rapier List 1
Storytelling Academy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Minerva's Spindle (158)
Thrown Weapons Populace Throw 10:00 AM 6:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
Unbelted Champions Battle 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Battlefield List
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Youth Theatre 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Belted Champions Battle 10:30 AM 11:00 AM Battlefield List
Allied Champions Battle 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield List
Bardic Circles 101 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Bidding the Bedes: Introduction to Paternosters 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 8
Fool School 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Known World Chatelaines Meeting 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 19
Sex and Gender in the German Reformation 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 14
Sock School 3: Tippy Toes 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 18
The Care and Feeding of Canvas Tentage 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 3
Twisted 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 1
Maghribi Philosophy: An Exploratory Discussion 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 16
A&S Item Photography 12:00 PM 3:00 PM Great Hall
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Brewing 101: Getting Started. 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 13
East Kingdom A&S Rubric Training by EKMoAS 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Egyptian Nalbinding 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 7
Intro to Kanzashi Flowers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Serenity Studio (208)
Pennsic Youth Choir 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Rehearsal (Closed): i Sebastiani 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Structure of Elizabethan Comedy 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 8
Teen D&D Campaign: Face Red Hand Tribe 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 6
The Discovery of the Mary Rose 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 5
The One-Act Experience (Workshop) 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Amphitheater
Rapier Melée Champions 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Battlefield List
Heroic Champions (Armored and Rapier) 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Battlefield List
Hidden Treasures: Counted Work Rarely Seen 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 17
Known World Baronial Archer Champions' Tourney 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Archery
Leading a Performance Troupe in the SCA 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Newcomers' Social 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 19
Pennsic 48 Arts and Sciences Display 1:00 PM 4:45 PM Great Hall
Pennsic Children's Choir 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Characters of Commedia Workshop 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Amphitheater
Defense Against Dark Rhetoric 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Bog U
History of Hungary 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 3
North African Coffee 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 16
Potluck Roundtable 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 13
Project Eurotramp: There and Back Again 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 12
Runestone Bardic Circle 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Rune Stone Park
Runestone Bardic Circle Practice: Alternate Site 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Sex in Western Culture 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 14
The One-Act Experience (Workshop) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Advanced Repoussé and Chasing 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Bellatrix System: Entry Techniques 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Red List
Face Your Fears: Facing Necklines 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
Interkingdom Brewers' Guild Competition 3:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 10
Interkingdom Brewers' Guild Roundtable 3:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 11
The Humoral Doctrine 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 3
Al-Kahina: Jewish Warrior Prophetess 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 16
Basics of Flexible Weapons Fighting 4:00 PM 6:00 PM University-Battlefield
Insults from the Stage 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Amphitheater
The One-Act Experience 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Cedar, The Barefoot Bard 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Lots of Lazzi 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Amphitheater
Duke Moonwulf's Annual Pennsic Concert 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Chorale du Lac (Bog Choir) 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Bog U
Combat of the Thirty 6:00 PM 8:00 PM North Battlefield
Known World Players Annual Meeting 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Known World Players' Annual Meeting 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
The Ancient Celtic Field Sport of Hurling 6:00 PM 8:00 PM University-Battlefield
Lanea Verch Kerrigan 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
LGBTQ+ Teen Night 7:00 PM 10:30 PM Family Point Tent 2
Colette the Bard 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Known World Siege Marshal Social 8:00 PM 10:00 PM Holt Heroetus (W01)
In a Fool’s Garden: Fables of John Inchingham 8:30 PM 9:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
i Sebastiani! 9:30 PM 11:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.