Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Monday, August 05

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Pennsic au Naturel... Ecosystems in Period 8:00 AM 10:00 AM University Point (University)
KWP Closed Rehearsal 8:30 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Commedia dell'Arte for Youth 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Amphitheater
Romani: An Introduction to Gypsy Personas 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 2
Basic Viking Women's Clothing with No Regrets 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Beginner's Embroidery 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Cables for Intermediate Knitters 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 17
Empty Tent Place Holder - 2 Hours 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Glove Affair: Making Gloves 9:00 AM 1:00 PM RS1
Hobby Horse Activity How-to for Youth Ministers 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Family Point Tent 2
Intermediate Irish Language for SCAdians 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Introduction to Sprang 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 3
Metal Fabrication: Piercing, Sawing and Filing 9:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 4
Pole Lathe Turning for Beginners 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 10
Recruiting and Retaining Volunteers 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 18
SCAbominations 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 12
Silk Flowers from Thread: Passementerie 9:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 11
We Built a Clay Oven! (And So Can You!) 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 8
What Do I Wear? An Overview of Basic Garb-making 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 13
Youth Rapier Activities 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Youth Combat List
Beaded Flowers 4: Iris 10:00 AM 1:00 PM RS2
Beginner Archery for Women Taught by a Woman 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Archery
Disability Information for Newcomers 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 19
I'm a Viking! Now Where Do I Put My Stuff?! 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Intro to Research by East Kingdom A&S Ministry 10:00 AM 11:30 AM RS3
Late-Period Cross Stitch and Variations 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 17
Make a Hobby Horse (Youth Activity) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
Miracles, Mysteries and Morality: Medieval Drama 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 9
Pennsic Known World Choir 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Producing Flax/Wool Spindle Sticks on Bow Lathes 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
Social Media for Fun and Non-Profit 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 13
Storytelling Academy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Minerva's Spindle (158)
Thrown Weapons Populace Throw 10:00 AM 6:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
Thumb Ring Archery 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Archery
Untangling Yarn Notation 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Youth Theatre 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Æthelmearc's Ladies' Rapier Tourney 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Rapier List 1
Armored Field Battle 10:30 AM 12:30 PM Battlefield List
Baba Yaga, the Arch-Villainess of Russian Folklore 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 8
Beginning Bobbin Lace 11:00 AM 2:00 PM A&S 15
Building a Shaving Horse 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 10
Burgers and Mustard from 13th-Century al-Andalus 11:00 AM 12:30 PM A&S 16
Divination: Palmistry 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 12
Fool School 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Garb Hacks for Youth 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 19
Medieval Herbed Ale: Gruit Demystified. 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
Viking Penannular Brooches Make-and-Take 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03 Red and Black Sheet Walls)
Kute-uchi: Continued Japanese Hand Loop Braiding 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 2
Barter Town Meet Up 12:00 PM 4:00 PM Great Hall
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Consent in A&S: Giving and Taking Helpful Feedback 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Costume of the Aztecs 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 14
Couching: Medieval-est Embroidery Stitch of All! 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 7
East Kingdom Rapier Tournament. 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Rapier List 2
How to Use Woodworking Hand Tools 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 10
How to Write and Tell a Great Story 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Late Period: What Ordinary People Wore 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 5
Pennsic Youth Choir 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Roman Rag Doll Make-and-Take 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Bog U
Sealed With A... 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 4
Street Smarts 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 19
Taking a Belt from a Peer 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 18
The Impact of Sex & Gender on SCAdian Martial Arts 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 13
Bezel Setting Cabochons 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 4
Heraldry Design Basics 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 5
Pennsic Children's Choir 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Pennsic Fools' Parade 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Bath House (Bath House)
Shakespeare and Commedia 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Amphitheater
Vinegaroon: Never Dye Leather Again! 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 10
Where's Lord Waldo? 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 19
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
A Modest Werewolf in Medieval France 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 18
Bellatrix System: Great Weapons 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Red List
Chorulus Pennsicus Open Auditions for Pennsic 49 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Courtesy, Etiquette and Protocol in the SCA 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 19
D&D Shorts for 'Tweens/Teens 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
Improv Theater Games for Improving Your Character 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Amphitheater
Making Couscous by Hand 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 16
PA Afternoon Series: Bardic Arts Exhibition 2:00 PM 4:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Performance and Written Work Documentation for A&S 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 9
Simple Steps to a More Period Persona 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 7
Teaching in the SCA 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 17
Rapier Field Battle 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Battlefield List
Advanced Engraving 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
All the World's a Stage 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Amphitheater
Bardic Symposium 1: Introduction and Meet-&-Greet 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 9
Embroidering Leather Shoes 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 5
Knitting in the 16th Century: An Overview 3:00 PM 4:30 PM A&S 7
Lining: Turning It All Right-Side Out 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 18
The History of Clan Blue Feather 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 19
Niello: The Making and Applying 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
An Intro to Heresy and the Ecumenical Councils 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 5
Ancient North African Names 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 16
Known World Recorder Ensemble 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Pennsic Homes, Part 2: Tour 4:00 PM 6:00 PM University Point (St. Lily's Square)
Repairing Turnshoes 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 11
Repoussé and Chasing: Making Metal Move 4:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 4
Chorale du Lac (Bog Choir) 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Bog U
Atlantian 10-Man Unbelted Melée 5:00 PM 7:00 PM East Battlefield
Play Dance Music Arrangements from Lochac 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Poems and Stories 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Oil Lamps: Period, Easy, Inexpensive and Safe! 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Bog U
Eighth Annual Depressing Song Competition 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Seishin-ryū Mushin-an Chaseki: Tea Ceremony 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Hunter's Home Youth Polearm Tourney 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Youth Combat List
Notre Dame: The Heart of Medieval Paris 7:00 PM 8:00 PM A&S 4
Oil Lamp Make-and-Take 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Bog U
Whose Line Doth It Be? 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Amphitheater
The Debatable Choir 7:30 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Drake Oranwood: Troubadour Next Door 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
i Genesii 9:00 PM 10:30 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.