Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Monday, August 05

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Pennsic au Naturel... Ecosystems in Period 8:00 AM University Point (University)
Period Food: Redact It, Cook It, Eat It: Day 1 9:00 AM Duchy of Arindale (N21)
Late-Period Cross Stitch and Variations 10:00 AM A&S 17
Beer and Titties 1:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 off Ankara)
Wee Beasties: Yeast and Brewing of Medieval Beers 2:00 PM A&S 13
Champlevé Enameling 3:00 PM Bog U
Introduction to Historical Research 4:00 PM A&S 19
Notre Dame: The Heart of Medieval Paris 7:00 PM A&S 4

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Chainmaille Workshop: Simple Chain Necklace 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 2
Mental Strategies in a Tournament 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Rapier List 4
So You Want to Be a Webminister: An Introduction 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 13
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
Fun with Fibers 10:00 AM 2:00 PM Fiber Arts Pavillion hosted by Atlantian Royal encampment (N40)
Longways for as Many... Whut? 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Dance Tent
Speaking Forsoothly for Newcomers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM RS3
Accessibility in the SCA 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 13
Digitizing and Translating 16th-Century Dance 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Dance Tent
Sister Bags: Make-and-Take Knitted/Felted Bag 1:00 PM 3:00 PM RS1
So, You Think You Want to Be a Pennsic Land Agent? 2:00 PM 3:30 PM RS3
Intermediate and Advanced Drumming 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Touch The Earth
Advanced Wire Woven Chains 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Nordic Trader (Slot #99)
Known World Squires' Tourney 4:00 PM 6:00 PM North Battlefield
More Two-Hour Place Holders 4:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 15
The Past and Present of Pleasure and Play 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 off Ankara)
Vigil for Galvyn Lockhart 7:00 PM 1:00 AM Fort
10 Year Knighting Anniversary for Count Cadogan 7:30 PM 1:00 AM Rune Stone Park

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Choral Ball Rehearsal Sunday, August 04 12:00 PM
(was Monday, August 05 12:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 2:00 PM)
University-Battlefield
(was Dance Tent)
Introduction to Japanese Syllabic Verse Monday, August 05 9:00 AM
(was Thursday, August 08 11:00 AM)
10:00 AM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 1)
Menstruation and Fertility in the Middle Ages Monday, August 05 9:00 AM
(was Saturday, August 03 11:00 AM)
10:30 AM
(was 12:30 PM)
Courtesan Collage (Strawberry Fields B06 on Ankara)
Producing Flax/Wool Spindle Sticks on Bow Lathes Monday, August 05 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 7
The Impact of Sex & Gender on SCAdian Martial Arts Monday, August 05 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Rapier Tent
(was A&S 13)
Heraldry Design Basics Monday, August 05 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
(was 2:30 PM)
A&S 5
Ruaidhri's Stories Monday, August 05 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Known World Players Annual Meeting Monday, August 05 6:00 PM
(was Sunday, August 04 6:00 PM)
8:00 PM
(was 8:00 PM)
A&S 12
Nutmegs & Ginger Monday, August 05 8:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 8:00 PM)
9:00 PM
(was 9:00 PM)
Performing Arts Tent