Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Wednesday, August 07

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Illuminating Using The Morgan Picture Bible 9:00 AM Æthelmearc 2
Women's Ceremonial Viking Dress 11:00 AM A&S 5
Late-Period Cross Stitch and Variations 12:00 PM A&S 17
Greuszing: Brewing a Gruit Ale from Saxony. 1:00 PM A&S 13
Pennsic Parasols 1:00 PM A&S 10
Armed Combat for Actors 2:00 PM Amphitheater
Hannibal Barca: Life and Career 2:00 PM A&S 16
Guilloché: Engine Engraving. 6:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Chainmaille Workshop: Byzantine Weave Necklace 9:00 AM 10:30 AM RS1
Deed of Arms 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Rapier Field
Mental Strategies in a Tournament 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Rapier List 4
Women Pirates 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 13
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
Taiji Fan Dance 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Orluk Oasis (W10)
East Kingdom Blacksmiths' Guild: Roundtable 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 19
Silver/Brass Ring with Bezel-Set Stone 11:00 AM 2:00 PM Metalsmith Mage #153
Icelandic Wool: Sheep to Spin 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Clanne Preachain (E23) (E23)
The Angle and the Line: Calligraphy 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
The Real Fibonacci Sequence 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 15
A Guide to Viking Age Living History 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 13
Sharpening Everything for Woodworking 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
A Scribal Garden: Flowers in the Margin 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Chainmaille Workshop: Beginner Rosette Necklace 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 19
Demystifying Whitework 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Woodwork Shop Time 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
Battle of Hastings 3:00 PM 5:00 PM North Battlefield
Choreographing for SCA Performance with Yasamin 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Middle Eastern Tent
From One to Twenty: A History of the Known World 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 1
Gothic Calligraphy in Three Strokes 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Advanced Wire Woven Chains 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Nordic Trader (Slot #99)
East Kingdom Original Dances 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Dance Tent
Empty Tent Place Holder 5:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 15
Artifacts of the Oseberg and Gokstad 7:00 PM 8:00 PM A&S 5
Hurdy Gurdy for Medieval and Renaissance Music. 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Bog U
Barony of Red Spears Baronial Court 7:30 PM 9:00 PM Amphitheater

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Heraldic Drawing Wednesday, August 07 9:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 06 2:00 PM)
10:00 AM
(was 3:00 PM)
A&S 6
(was A&S 12)
Unnata Yoga: Yoga off the Ground Wednesday, August 07 11:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 06 3:00 PM)
1:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
HordeU, Great Dark Horde, Horde Hill (E10)
Children's Water Battle Wednesday, August 07 2:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 07 12:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Fort
Leading a Performance Troupe in the SCA Wednesday, August 07 3:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 07 5:00 PM)
4:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
A&S 17
(was A&S 9)
Global Period History: The Continent of Africa Wednesday, August 07 4:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 07 12:00 PM)
5:00 PM
(was 1:00 PM)
A&S 1
(was A&S 6)
Russian Calligraphy Wednesday, August 07 4:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 3:00 PM)
6:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 2
(was Æthelmearc 1)
SCA Award Scrolls for the Beginning Scribe Wednesday, August 07 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
(was Æthelmearc 2)
Empty Tent Place Holder - 2 Hours Wednesday, August 07 5:00 PM
(was Wednesday, July 31 9:00 AM)
7:00 PM
(was 11:00 AM)
A&S 15
Keeping Bees in the Knowne World Thursday, August 08 11:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 07 4:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 5)
Open Scribal Time Thursday, August 08 4:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 07 2:00 PM)
6:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 1