Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Thursday, August 08

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Bodhran 101 9:00 AM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
A Lidded Sewing Basket 9:00 AM A&S 11
Drill, Hammer, Repeat: Rivet with Nail Set Tool 9:00 AM A&S 10
Hidden Treasures: Counted Work Rarely Seen 9:00 AM A&S 17
Aphrodisiacs: Food and Drink to Delight the Senses 10:00 AM East Kingdom Royal
Introduction to 13th-16th-Century Spanish Cooking 10:00 AM A&S 17
Gratzioso and La Graziosa 11:00 AM Dance Tent
Loop-in-Loop Chainmaking Demo/Discussion 2:00 PM A&S 4
Basic Bookbinding 4:00 PM A&S 12

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Cholis: Yes, They Are Period; You Can Make One! 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 16
All Ages Revel 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Dance Tent
Goldleafing Made Easy 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Aethelmaerc Royal (AE Royal-Serengetti)
Intro to English Quarterstaff 9:00 AM 11:00 AM University-Battlefield
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
1558-1590 Pearl and Gem Glass-Beaded Necklace 11:00 AM 1:30 PM Metalsmith Mage (153)
Goldleafing Made Easy 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Aethelmaerc Royal (AE Royal-Serengetti)
Spoken Latin for Scadians 201 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 19
The Angle and the Line: Calligraphy 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Weave a Pouch in 3 hours on a 50 Cent Loom 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Bog U
Circle Drumming 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Touch The Earth
Introduction to Dip Pen Black Hours 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
A Scribal Garden: Flowers in the Margin 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Calf-To-Codex Meet 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Empty Tent Place Holder - 2 Hours 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 4
Viking Age Weapons and Armor 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
Interkingdom Anthropology: Roundtable 4:00 PM 5:30 PM A&S 1
East Kingdom Original Dances 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Dance Tent
Empty Tent Place Holder 5:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 4
Empty Tent Place Holder 6:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 4
Ghosts in Period 6:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 12
Open lampwork torch class 7:00 PM 10:00 PM A&S 4

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Introduction to Japanese Syllabic Verse Monday, August 05 9:00 AM
(was Thursday, August 08 11:00 AM)
10:00 AM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 1)
Nutmegs & Ginger Monday, August 05 8:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 8:00 PM)
9:00 PM
(was 9:00 PM)
Performing Arts Tent
Russian Calligraphy Wednesday, August 07 4:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 3:00 PM)
6:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 2
(was Æthelmearc 1)
A&S Item Photography Thursday, August 08 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
Great Hall
Archery Populace War Point Thursday, August 08 11:00 AM 7:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
General Archery
Keeping Bees in the Knowne World Thursday, August 08 11:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 07 4:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 5)
Ori/Kirigami: Art of Paper Folding and Cutting Thursday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 06 2:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
Family Point Tent 1
(was Family Point Tent 2)
Iron Commedia: Creating a New 16th-Century Play Thursday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 1:00 AM)
7:00 PM
(was 7:00 AM)
Amphitheater
Open Scribal Time Thursday, August 08 4:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 07 2:00 PM)
6:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 1
Witches (and Similar Practitioners) in Period Thursday, August 08 5:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 12
(was Cabochons (Bow Street))
Minstrel Cramps Thursday, August 08 8:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 9:00 PM)
9:00 PM
(was 9:30 PM)
Performing Arts Tent
Commedia All Stars Thursday, August 08 9:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 08 9:30 PM)
10:30 PM
(was 11:00 PM)
Performing Arts Tent