Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Thursday, August 08

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Iron Commedia: Creating a New 16th-Century Play 1:00 AM 7:00 AM Amphitheater
A Historical Survey of Music Notation 2:00 AM 3:00 AM A&S 9
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
The Pennsic A&S War Point 8:00 AM 5:30 PM Great Hall
KWP Closed Rehearsal 8:30 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bunkan Sokutai: Formal Japanese Court Garb 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 7
Commedia dell'Arte for Youth 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Amphitheater
Or Nué: Colored Goldwork Embroidery 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 14
Big German Headwear! 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 8
Hidden Treasures: Counted Work Rarely Seen 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 17
History of Venetian Carnevale Masks 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
How to Create a Class 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 12
Youth Rapier Activities 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Youth Combat List
Toddler Playgroup 9:30 AM 11:00 AM Youth Point
Chōri: Samurai Chef - Medieval Cookery Workshop 10:00 AM 1:00 PM East Kingdom Royal
Seishin-ryū Chadō Okeiko: Tea Ceremony Workshop 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Aphrodisiacs: Food and Drink to Delight the Senses 10:00 AM 11:30 AM East Kingdom Royal
Seeþing Sope: Or, How to Boil Medieval Soap 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 10
Thrown Weapons Populace Throw 10:00 AM 6:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
Viking Navigation and the Sunstone 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Youth Theatre 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Rapier Pillage Battle 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield List
All the World's a Stage 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Justinian’s Plague and The Great Mortality 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
Kingdom in the Sun: The Normans in Sicily 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 8
Playwriting for A&S 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Girona Tapestry, Tapestry of Creation 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 7
Introduction to Commedia 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Amphitheater
Late Period: What Ordinary People Wore 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 5
Rehearsal (Closed): Known World Choirs 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Runes: the Younger Futhark 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 2
Speaking Shakespeare 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
The Teacher/Student Thing (Panel Discussion) 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Rapier Tent
Thrown Weapons Champions 12:00 PM 4:00 PM Thrown Weapons Range
A&S Item Photography 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Great Hall
Ansteorran Rapier Tourney 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Rapier List 1
Creating Kingdom-Sized Performing Arts Programs 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Cut-and-Thrust Medieval Weapons Tournament 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Rapier List 3
Introduction to Sprang 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 3
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
A Game of "Hide the Distaff": The Distaff Gospels 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Bog U
Armored Bridge Battle 2:00 PM 3:30 PM Battlefield List
How to Sing, Plus How to Sing This New Piece 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent
Reinventing the Wheel 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 2
Slaves and Freedpersons in Ancient Rome 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 8
White Vine Illuminated Border 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
PA Afternoon Series: Storytelling Expo 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Advanced Engraving 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Bardic Symposium 4: 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 9
How Thor Solves an Argument 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 8
Tablet Weavers' Tea 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Atlantia Royal- Artisan's Easement (N20)
The One Ring Tourney 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Rapier List 4
Welsh Poetic Harmony 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 3
What Do I Wear? An Overview of Basic Garb-making 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
Basic Bookbinding 4:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 12
Battlefield Set-Up 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Battlefield List
Storytelling Academy Student Performance 4:30 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Opera dell'Est 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Chorale du Lac (Bog Choir) 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Bog U
Iron Commedia World Premiere at the Amphitheater 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Amphitheater
Known World Recorder Ensemble Performance 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
KWC Concert Backstage Overflow (Closed) 6:30 PM 8:30 PM A&S 9
Known World Choirs Performance 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Middle Kingdom Court 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Fort
Nutmegs & Ginger 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Clan Blue Feather Encampment Party 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Clan Blue Feather (E12)
Ruaidhri's Stories Your Mother Never Told You 9:00 PM 9:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Commedia All Stars 9:30 PM 11:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.