Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Saturday, August 01

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
8th Annual Unofficial Pennsic Half-Marathon 7:00 AM 11:00 AM Chirugeons' Point start (Brewer's Road & St. Lawrence Way)
Yoga for Dancers, Fighters, or Pretty Much Anyone 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Dance Tent
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
A Receipt from Paré: A Period Plaster 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 8
Drop Spinning 101 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 13
Face Your Fears: Facing Necklines 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 18
Modern Media & the SCA: Making Them Work Together 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Peg Loom Basics 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
SCA and PayPal Q&A 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Mehteran: Ottoman Janissary Band 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University-Battlefield
Beginner Thrown Weapons 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Coats of Arms, Flags, Badges, and You! 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 20
Guild of Saint Barbara Annual Meeting 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Known World Choir Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Ullr’s Revenge: A Known World Archery Challenge 10:00 AM 2:00 PM Archery
Harp for Absolute Beginners II 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Argent Fox (Merchant area behind the barn)
Lucet Basics 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Music and Dance for Toddlers 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Playground
Parés Works: An Overview 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
Food and Feasting for Newcomers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 20
Known World Youth Choir 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Shakespeare's Problem Plays 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 7
Cut and Thrust Longsword 101 1:00 PM 2:30 PM University-Battlefield
Guild of Saint Barbara Black Powder Training 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Guild of St. Barbara Gunners Fly atop Mt Eislinn (Meeting at N17 Household of the White Rose Artillery Camp at corner of Battle Rd and Fosse Way to move equipment to theTop of Mt Eislin under the Gunners Red Fly. Bring chairs and water)
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Sprang Basics 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
The Humoral Doctrine 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 7
The Ins and Outs of Blackwork 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 8
Thrown Weapons Bear Pit 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Thrown Weapons Range
Advanced Thrown Weapons 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Lucet Beyond Basics 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Storytime for Wee Ones 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Playground
The Art and Science of Handspinning 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 14
Chorulus Pennsicus Rehearsals 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Camp Lochmere (N`18)
Psallite Presents: The Beginnings of Polyphony 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Performing Arts
KW Thrown Weapons Marshals: Opening Meeting 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Thrown Weapons Tent
Test Courtesan College Class 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Courtesan College
Inkle Weaving Basics 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Janissary Band Performance at Opening Ceremonies 5:00 PM 9:00 PM University-Battlefield
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Thrown Weapons Night Tournament 8:30 PM 10:00 PM Thrown Weapons Range

Changes

There are no changes for this date.