Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Tuesday, August 04

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Yoga for Dancers, Fighters, or Pretty Much Anyone 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Dance Tent
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Known World Players Rehearsal 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts
Commedia dell'Arte for Youth 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Performing Rehearsal Arts Tent (PART)
Katana for SCA Combat 9:00 AM 10:00 AM University-Battlefield
Adirondack Pack Basket 9:00 AM 2:00 PM A&S 10
Basic Jewelry-Making, or How to Float a Pearl 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 11
Beginning Tatting, Part 2 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
English Rosaries and Paternosters 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 18
Kievan Rus Clothing 101 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 12
Late Period: What Ordinary People Wore 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Ships in the SCA Period: A Chronological Overview 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Tapestry Frame Weaving Basics 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Estrogen and Axes Tournament 9:30 AM 12:30 PM Thrown Weapons Range
Kute-uchi: Expert Japanese Hand Loop Braiding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Known World Choir Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Lucet: Beyond Square Cord 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 1
Youth Axe-Throwing Instruction 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Thrown Weapons Training Range
An Elizabethan Guide to Chocolate 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
Beginner Thrown Weapons 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Card Weaving Basics 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Divination: Scrying and Intuition 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 12
Harp for Absolute Beginners II 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Argent Fox (Merchant area behind the barn)
How to Open Up a Can of Worms: Research in the SCA 11:00 AM 12:00 PM RS1
Leavenings: How to Get a Rise Out of Dough 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
Loom-Woven Pouch 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Music and Dance for Toddlers 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Playground
SCA and PayPal Q&A 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 15
Basic Fiber Preparation and Spinning Techniques 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 11
Interkingdom University Roundtable 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 5
Known World Youth Choir 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Who’s That in the Hat? 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 20
A Historical Survey of Western Music Notation 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Card Weaving Basics 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Early Modern Cooking from the 1549 Banchetti 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 8
History of Period Sewing Tools 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 5
KW Baronial Champions Thrown Weapons Tournament 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Thrown Weapons Range
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Skully Bits: Skulls and Skeletons in Prayer Beads 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 18
Street Smarts 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 20
How to Make a Living in the Arts 2:00 PM 3:00 PM M Sotherden Art Glass (Battle Rd, across from Son of Sandlar)
Janissary Weapons 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Ottoman Encampment in Barony of Andelcrag (N07)
Latin Reading II 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Making It Real 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 18
My Guitar's Persona Is a Lute 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 9
Where's Lord Waldo? 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 20
Beginning Spear 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Burn, Baebe, Burn! 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Owlsherst Shire (N13)
Family Kumihimo Basics 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Known World Recorder Ensemble 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
LGBT Estate Planning and the SCA 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 7
Making a Persian Coat: 14th-16th Century 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 5
Storytime for Wee Ones 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Playground
Random Tournament 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Thrown Weapons Range
Chorulus Pennsicus Rehearsals 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Camp Lochmere (N`18)
Family Stick Weaving 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Æthelmearc Kingdom Court 5:00 PM 10:00 PM Great Hall
PG+ Heckler's Tournament 5:30 PM 7:00 PM Thrown Weapons Range (Thrown Weapons Range)
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Clan Blue Feather Ball and Fashion Cotillion 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Great Hall

Changes

There are no changes for this date.