Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Wednesday, August 03

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Intermediate Archery Class 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Archery
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr. Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Bodhrán: The Irish Frame Drum 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Battlefield Loud
Adirondack Pack Basket 9:00 AM 2:00 PM A&S 10
Beaded Flowers 1: Rose 9:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 15
Beginner Knitting 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 13
Care and Maintenance of Sewing Machines 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Cabochons/Maison Rive (24)
Have Fun Storming the Castle 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 12
Intro to Woodworking, Part B 9:00 AM 1:00 PM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
Knitting in the Baltic States: The Latvian Mitten 9:00 AM 5:00 PM A&S 17
Robin Hood 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Safely Foraging Local Mushrooms 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Being Your Persona 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 2
Decorated Veils 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
How to Plan a Safe and Satisfying Pennsic 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 20
Janissary Music Class 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
Tips and Tricks for Making Garb Easier and Better 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 4
Archery Marshals Meeting 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Archery Tent
Navigating the SCA for LGBTQIA+ 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 20
Peace Week Archery Practice 11:00 AM 3:00 PM Archery
Pilgrimage History and Songs 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Ships in the SCA Period: A Chronological Overview 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 5
The Arrow's Flight 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 4
The Dangerous Beauty: Series 2, La Bella Figura! 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (Between Ankara & Visby Vale there will be signs))
Food Safety for SCA Cooks 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 7
Music to Pass the Time 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Speaking Forsoothly for Newcomers 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 20
Daldos, The Ship Game 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Games Tent
Construction in Leather Using Welted Seams 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 11
Food and Feasting for Newcomers 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 20
Introduction to Pysanky 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Guild Mirandolai
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Loom-Woven Pouch 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Make Your Own Medallion Cord 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 12
Oil Lamps Made Easy 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 4
Recorder Jam with Siri! Part 1 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Suck it Up: The History of Cupping 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale)))
The Pennsic Mightier: Improv Workshop 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Amphitheater
Viking Wire Weaving 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 5
Beginner Celtic Trad. Music Session 2:00 PM 3:30 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Pear Pie, Peach Pie, Compote: 1549 Banchetti 2:00 PM 2:45 PM A&S 7
Speaking in Song: Jewish Liturgical Cantilation 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 9
Domos Draconum Level 2: More Old School D & D 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Family Games Tent
Romani: An Introduction to "Gypsy" Persona 3:00 PM 4:30 PM A&S 7
Germanic Breeches: Make-and-Take 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 12
Service Dogs & CAWS: What You Need to Know 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
Sumptuously Draped: Dressing Like a Roman 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys the Decadent's Camp (EO7)
Painting Your Period Canvas Tent 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 4
The Art of Woad 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Bog U
Middle Eastern Clothing, Design, and Inspiration 5:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 4
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Welcome to War T(w)een Mixer 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Family Point Tent 1

Changes

There are no changes for this date.