Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Thursday, August 04

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Lucet, Beyond Square Cord 9:00 AM A&S 5
Iki: Composing Japanese Scroll Texts 10:00 AM Æthelmearc 1
Meigaku: Design and Document Japanese Names 11:00 AM A&S 2
Danish Bog Shirt: Make-and-Take 1:00 PM A&S 12
Make Beautiful Scrolls Using Micography 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
The Island Princess and English Colonial Fantasy 3:00 PM A&S 3
Basic Bookbinding 3:00 PM A&S 10
Seishin-ryū Mushin-an Chaseki: Tea Ceremony 7:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Substitute AA Class 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
ASL: Conversational Sign Language 9:00 AM 10:30 AM A&S 5
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
Japanese Stab Bookbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Building a 14th-Century English Pottery Kiln 11:00 AM 7:00 PM N33: Take Battle Rd past Three Bears bread oven, turn right on Long Way towards Shadow Clan. (N33: Take Battle Rd past Three Bears bread oven, turn right on Long Way towards Shadow Clan.)
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Islamic History 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Open Crafting Time 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
History and Evolution of Jewish Prayer 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 17
Sgraffito and Pastiglia Gilding 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Guild Mirandola
Advanced Repoussé and Chasing 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Egg Tempera for Panel Painting and Polychrome 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Guild Mirandola
Nigel's Fire-Starting Class 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 11
Open Crafting Time 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Long Distance Shooting / Practice 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Archery
Jewish Art and Illumination of 14th-Century Spain 8:00 PM 9:00 PM A&S 5

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Mehteran: Ottoman Janissary Band Thursday, August 04 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield Loud
(was Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART))
Pre-16th-Century Musical Modal Improvisation Thursday, August 04 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Gryphon's Tea (D2 (old Cafe Merhaba location))
(was Cafe Marhaba (Food Court Near Barn))
Teen Viking Wire Weaving Thursday, August 04 1:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 04 2:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
Family Point Tent 2
Illumination for Youth and Teens Thursday, August 04 2:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 04 1:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 2:00 PM)
Family Point Tent 2
Youth Armored Combat: Afternoon Thursday, August 04 2:00 PM 4:30 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Youth Combat List
Archery Marshals Meeting Thursday, August 04 3:00 PM
(was Friday, August 05 3:00 PM)
4:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Archery Tent
Night Sky Over Pennsic Thursday, August 04 8:30 PM
(was Thursday, August 04 6:00 PM)
9:30 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
University Point (University Point Square)
Enchant with Your Dance Friday, August 05 10:45 AM
(was Thursday, August 04 10:45 AM)
12:15 PM
(was 12:15 PM)
Middle Eastern Tent
Bardic Coaching Wednesday, August 10 3:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 04 4:00 PM)
6:00 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
A&S 2
(was A&S 9)