Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Friday, August 05

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
4th Annual Pennsic Flight Shoot 7:00 AM 9:00 AM Archery
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr. Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
A Feast Fit For Bees (And Other Pollinators!) 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 8
Beginning Irish Language 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Battlefield Loud
Beginning Tatting, Part 2 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Carry All Your Crap on Your Head 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 17
Cryptography in the Middle Ages 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Deeper Look at Textiles & Trim of Viking Age Dress 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Embroidery: How Do I Do That!?! 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Keyhole Neckline Facing for a Simple Tunic 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 13
Rattan Weapon Making: Part 2 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 10
Rob Peter to Feed Paul: More Feast for Less $ 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Russian Gold Work Embroidery 9:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 2
Stick Weaving 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Mehteran: Ottoman Janissary Band 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
Seishin-ryū Chadō Okeiko: Tea Ceremony Workshop 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Introduction to Central Asian Archery/Thumb Ring 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Gold Range
KWP Pennsic Readers' Theater: Open Adult Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Known World Choir Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Macramé 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Night's Black Agents: Elizabethan Espionage 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 7
Overview: The Bara Method from The Modern Maker 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 13
Shakespeare Monologues – for Fun and Auditions 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Toddler Playgroup (Under 4) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Playground
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Enchant with Your Dance 10:45 AM 12:15 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Frame Drumming 101 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Intro to Tablet (Card) Weaving 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 15
Mythbusting Period Piracy 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 5
Neurodiversity in the SCA 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 12
Peace Week Archery Practice 11:00 AM 3:00 PM Archery
So You Want to Be an Apothecary in the SCA 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 8
The Dangerous Beauty: Series 4, Allora! 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (Between Ankara & Visby Vale there will be signs))
The New Bard's Road Map 11:00 AM 12:30 PM A&S 9
WTF? Watching The Fight: Understanding SCA Combat 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 20
Pennsic Tips and Tricks Things I Wish I'd Known 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 20
Cuirboulli: Water-Hardened Leather Armor 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 7
Ludus duodecim scriptorum or XII Scripta 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Games Tent
Construction in Leather Using Welted Seams 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 10
Keeping Bees in the Knowne World 1:00 PM 2:00 PM House Raeburn (N16)
Knitting in the 16th Century: An Overview 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 18
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Lucet Basics 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Make Your Own Medallion Cord 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Bog U
Make Your Own Roman-Style Brooch (Fibula) 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 5
Making a "Glastonbury Lite" Chair 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 12
Risqué Pompeii: Art Under the Volcano 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale)))
The Innocence of Guenevere 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 13
The Pennsic Mightier: Improv Workshop 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Amphitheater
Welcome to the SCA: Now What? 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 20
Gathering of the Louds 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
Make Your Mark: The Basics of Creating Heraldry 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 20
Preschooler Playgroup (Over 3) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Playground
Safely Foraging Local Mushrooms 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 14
The Way of Saint James: Pilgrims to Santiago 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 7
Wild Silk! 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 5
Domos Draconum Level 2: More Old School D & D 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Family Games Tent
Archery Marshals Meeting 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Archery Tent
Music as Service in the SCA 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 9
Period Drinking Songs 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
The History of Clan Blue Feather 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 12
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys the Decadent's Camp (EO7)
My Hair Is So Extra and So Am I 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Telling Stories as Your Persona 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 5
The Pennsic Mightier: Improv Comedy Show 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Elaisse de Garrigues: Songs for the SCA 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
KWP Pennsic Readers' Theater: Ecclesiazusae 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
T(w)een Night: The Great Pennsic RPG Adventure 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Period Jewelry: A Slide Show 8:00 PM 10:00 PM A&S 4
Ruaidhri's Stories 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Efenwealt Wystle and Company 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.