Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Friday, August 05

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Basic Jewelry-Making, or How to Float a Pearl 10:00 AM A&S 10
Henna History 10:00 AM A&S 18
Enchant with Your Dance 10:45 AM Middle Eastern Tent
Shūji: Japanese Calligraphy Workshop 1:00 PM Æthelmearc 2

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Substitute AA Class 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
How to Choose Your Name and Heraldry 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 20
Tarot for Teens 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Family Point Tent 2
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
Japanese Stab Bookbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Sgraffito and Pastiglia Gilding 10:30 AM 1:30 PM Guild Mirandola
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Make a Medallion Cord with Viking Whipcording 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 6
Advanced Beginner Dumbek 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Touch The Earth
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Roman Rag Dolls 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 17
Zills and Thrills! 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Touch The Earth
Advanced Engraving 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Learn to Throw Spear and Axe: Beginner Level 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Open Crafting Time 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Retting Flax in Muddy Creek 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Atlantian Royal Encampment (N40)
Gold Leaf Methods for Parchment, Perg, and Paper 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Guild Mirandola
Night Sky Over Pennsic 8:30 PM 9:30 PM University Point (University Point Square)

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Archery Marshals Meeting Thursday, August 04 3:00 PM
(was Friday, August 05 3:00 PM)
4:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Archery Tent
Beginning Irish Language Friday, August 05 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
(was Battlefield Loud)
Mehteran: Ottoman Janissary Band Friday, August 05 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield Loud
(was Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART))
Parchment Making Friday, August 05 10:00 AM
(was Saturday, August 06 10:00 AM)
4:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 3
Enchant with Your Dance Friday, August 05 10:45 AM
(was Thursday, August 04 10:45 AM)
12:15 PM
(was 12:15 PM)
Middle Eastern Tent
Frame Drumming 101 Friday, August 05 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
(was Battlefield Loud)
Text to Telling Friday, August 05 2:00 PM
(was Friday, August 05 1:00 PM)
3:30 PM
(was 2:30 PM)
A&S 9
Youth Armored Combat: Afternoon Friday, August 05 2:00 PM 4:30 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Youth Combat List
Music as Service in the SCA Friday, August 05 4:00 PM
(was Friday, August 05 3:00 PM)
5:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
A&S 9
Seishin-ryū Chadō Okeiko: Tea Ceremony Workshop Thursday, August 11 7:00 PM
(was Friday, August 05 10:00 AM)
9:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)