Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Sunday, August 07

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Bodhrán: The Irish Frame Drum 9:00 AM Battlefield Loud
Hōnen: Engendering Faith in Japanese Buddhism 10:00 AM A&S 16
Stitching Temari, Japanese Embroidery Balls 10:00 AM A&S 7
Navigating the SCA for LGBTQIA+ - CCt 11:00 AM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Alternates/Allies/Anyone (Exhibition) 11:30 AM Battlefield
Turkish Line Dancing 11:30 AM Middle Eastern Tent
La Convivencia in Food: Look at Spanish Cooking 12:00 PM A&S 13
Sakutei: Elements of Japanese Garden Design 12:00 PM A&S 16
Storytelling 101: Dressing the Bones 12:00 PM A&S 9

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Archery Practice Class 7:00 AM 10:00 AM Archery
Substitute AA Class 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
Colettine Poor Clares' Religious Habit: 15th C. 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 17
How to Choose Your Name and Heraldry 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 20
Nalbinding: the Asle Mitten Stitch 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 19
All Day Drop in Scribal Workshops 10:00 AM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 3
Beginning Nalbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
Japanese Stab Bookbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Sgraffito and Pastiglia Gilding 10:30 AM 1:30 PM Guild Mirandola
Measuring a Warp on a Warping Board 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Atlantian Royal Encampment (N40)
Egg Tempera for Panel Painting and Polychrome 11:30 AM 2:30 PM Guild Mirandola
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Throwing Plumbata 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Pennsic Children's Choir: Open Rehearsal 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Creating Clothes, Not Costumes 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 20
Warring States Beads: Discussion and Hands-On 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 4
Advanced Repoussé and Chasing 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Basic Headcovers for Pennsic 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 19
Deep Thoughts with Sir William 3:00 PM 9:00 PM Fort
Lord Ramirez' Unofficial Cigar Social 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Rune Stone Park
Archery Champions' Practice 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Archery
Archery Marshals Meeting 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Archery Tent
Open Torch 6:00 PM 9:00 PM A&S 4
Duke Konrad's Mixer 7:00 PM 12:00 AM Fort

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
An Approach to Redacting Period Recipes Sunday, August 07 9:00 AM
(was Monday, August 08 10:00 AM)
10:30 AM
(was 11:30 AM)
A&S 13
(was A&S 3)
Food & Sex in Middle Ages & Renaissance Medicine Sunday, August 07 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
(was 9:45 AM)
A&S 10
Belted Champions Battle Sunday, August 07 10:30 AM
(was Sunday, August 07 11:00 AM)
11:00 AM
(was 11:30 AM)
Battlefield
Rapier Mêlée Champions Sunday, August 07 11:00 AM
(was Sunday, August 07 3:00 PM)
11:30 AM
(was 3:30 PM)
Battlefield
Allied Champions Battle Sunday, August 07 11:30 AM
(was Sunday, August 07 12:00 PM)
1:00 PM
(was 1:30 PM)
Battlefield
Youth Armored Combat: Afternoon Sunday, August 07 2:00 PM 4:30 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Youth Combat List
Period Drinking Songs Sunday, August 07 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 6
(was Bog U)