Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Sunday, August 07

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Jeu-Parti Party! Geoffrey, Siobhan, Harps, Voice 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Performing Arts Tent
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr. Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Known World Players Rehearsal 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts
Bodhrán: The Irish Frame Drum 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Battlefield Loud
8th Pennsic Period Bow Shoot 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Archery
Archery Practice 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Archery
Bidding the Bedes: Introduction to Paternosters 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Conversational Russian 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 15
Family Kumihimo Basics 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Food & Sex in Middle Ages & Renaissance Medicine 9:00 AM 9:45 AM A&S 10
Pennsic Photo Safari 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 1
Pennsic Youth Commedia dell'Arte 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Amphitheater
Pennsic Youth Instrumental Concert: Open Rehearsal 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Repoussé, Making Metal Move 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Midlands, of the Middle Kingdom (N 21 at the gate with the Yellow Dragon in the Red Circle. )
Russian Gold Work Embroidery 9:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 2
SCAbominations 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 12
Beginner Middle Eastern Hand Drumming 9:45 AM 10:45 AM Touch The Earth
Hōnen: Engendering Faith in Japanese Buddhism 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
English Poetry: The Nuts and Bolts 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 3
Known World Choir Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Make Your Own Roman-Style Brooch (Fibula) 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Pennsic Youth Theatre 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Toddler Playgroup (Under 4) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Playground
Unbelted Champions Battle 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Battlefield
Weed Walk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM University Point
Commedia All Stars Rehearsal 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Archery War Points 11:00 AM 5:00 PM Archery
Bardic Circles 101 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Belted Champions Battle 11:00 AM 11:30 AM Battlefield
Fixing the Problems in Scala's Scenarios 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Knowne World Chatelains' Meeting 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 20
Navigating the SCA for LGBTQIA+ at Courtesan Camp 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Strawberry Fields - Courtesan College (B06)
Seven Rhythms of Pennsic Apocalypse 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Touch The Earth
The Care and Feeding of Canvas Tentage 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 5
Alternates/Allies/Anyone (Exhibition) 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield
Turkish Line Dancing 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Middle Eastern Tent
La Convivencia in Food: Look at Spanish Cooking 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 13
Sakutei: Elements of Japanese Garden Design 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 14
Allied Champions Battle 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Battlefield
Pennsic Youth Choir: Open Rehearsal 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Shakespeare Monologues – for Fun and Auditions 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
1st Century Roman Jewelry Crafting Marathon 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Beaded Flowers 5: Water Lily 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 14
Beginning Hand-Stitching 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 5
Goddesses, Giantesses, and Norns in Norse Myth 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 13
Greek Line Dancing 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Middle Eastern Tent
How to Sing, Plus How to Sing This New Piece 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Known World Baronial Archery Champions' Tourney 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Gold Range
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Make Your Own Medallion Cord 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 12
Newcomers' Social 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 20
Peg Loom Basics 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Penn U Study Hall Through Body Doubling 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 17
Pennsic 49 A&S Display 1:00 PM 5:00 PM Great Hall
Pooh, Pooh, Pooh! I See You! 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 7
The Walking Dum: Post-Apocalypse 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Touch The Earth
Characters of Commedia Workshop 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Amphitheater
Heroic Champions (Armored and Rapier) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Battlefield
History of Period Sewing Tools 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
Latin Reading II 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Preschooler Playgroup (Over 3) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Playground
Runestone Bardic Circle 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Rune Stone Park
Domos Draconum Level 2: More Old School D & D 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Family Games Tent
An Introduction to Indian Rhythms I 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Touch The Earth
Bards and Dancers: Pennsic Pileathon! 3:00 PM 7:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Interkingdom Brewers' Guild Competition 3:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 10
Interkingdom Brewers' Guild Roundtable 3:00 PM 7:00 PM A&S 11
Known World Capitano Contest 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Amphitheater
Period Drinking Songs 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Bog U
Runestone Bardic Circle Practice: Alternate Site 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Service Dogs & CAWS: What You Need to Know 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 12
The Richest Man Who Ever Lived: Jakob Fugger 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 5
Chorulus Pennsicus Rehearsals 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Camp Lochmere (N`18)
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys the Decadent's Camp (EO7)
An Introduction to Indian Rhythms II 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Touch The Earth
Elizabethan Theater Sound Effect Petting Zoo 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Amphitheater
Middle Eastern Drumming 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Songs and Stories with Old Tom 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
Making Commedia Happen in the SCA: A Roundtable 5:00 PM 6:00 PM A&S 9
Colette the Bard Presents "Song Calls to Song" 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Combat of the Thirty 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Battlefield North
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Geoffrey of Exeter's Medieval Atmosphere 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
LGBTQ+ Teen Night 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Roman Bacchanal Volunteer Meeting 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Courtesan Camp (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Whose Cause Is It Anyway Improv Comedy Show 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
i Sebastiani! 9:00 PM 10:30 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.