Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Monday, August 08

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
We Built a Clay Oven! (And So Can You!) 9:00 AM A&S 18
Basic Japanese Poetics: Tanka 10:00 AM A&S 5
Henna for Skin Mixology and Application 10:00 AM Paisley Peacoc (37 Street of Gold)
Hey! English-Style Dance 10:00 AM Dance Tent
Beginning Inkle Weaving 12:00 PM Egil's Woodstuff
The Distaff's Mighty Pen: Women Poets East & West 12:00 PM A&S 8
Chadō Nyūmon: Japanese Tea Ceremony Basics 1:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Burn, Baebe, Burn! 1:00 PM Owlsherst Shire (N13)
Build a Rapier Tower IKEA style 3:00 PM Rapier Tent
Knot That Knot! 4:00 PM A&S 20
Seishin-ryū Mushin-an Chaseki: Tea Ceremony 7:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Drake Oranwood: Troubadour Next Door 8:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Archery Practice Class 7:00 AM 10:00 AM Archery
Merchanting 101: Roundtable 8:00 AM 9:00 AM The Rock Top Bookshop and Bindery (63 or regular space if number has changed.)
Populace War Point: Thrown Weapons 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
Rob Peter to Feed Paul: More Feast for Less $ 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 18
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
All Day Drop in Scribal Workshops 10:00 AM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 3
Japanese Stab Bookbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Preparing Retted Flax for Spinning 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Atlantian Royal Encampment (N40)
Glass Gilding: Verre Églomisé 10:30 AM 1:30 PM Guild Mirandola
Introduction to Mongol Clothing and Economy 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Black Mountain Clothiers (31)
Nalbinding: Round Start Gateway to Hats & Mittens 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 15
Wood Block Stamping and Stenciling on Fabric 11:00 AM 2:00 PM A&S 11
Baaaaa to Bags 12:00 PM 5:00 PM Fiber Arts Pavillion (Atlantia Royal easment)
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Learn to Throw Spear and Axe: Beginner Level 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Thrown Weapons Training Range
Sewing with a Sari 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Hobbitronics (#7 bow road)
Pennsic Children's Choir: Open Rehearsal 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Æthelmearc Scribal Tea 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Here Comes the Sun 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 3
Painting a Floorcloth 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 11
Wildly Weedy Herbs 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 6
Youth Combat Marshal Collegium: Weapons 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Youth Combat List
The History of Color: Period Pigments and Paints 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Guild Mirandola
Advanced Engraving 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Christianity and Astronomy in the Medieval Period 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 3
How to Choose Your Name and Heraldry 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 20
Youth Combat Marshal Collegium: Marshaling 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Youth Combat List
Youth Marshal Meet-and-Greet 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Youth Combat List
Byzantine Icons: Symbolism, Material, Theology 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Guild Mirandola
Capoeira 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
Archery Champions' Practice 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Archery
Safety for Fire Performers 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Rune Stone Park
Sprang Basics 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Ermagerd's Tunes and Tales 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
An Approach to Redacting Period Recipes Sunday, August 07 9:00 AM
(was Monday, August 08 10:00 AM)
10:30 AM
(was 11:30 AM)
A&S 13
(was A&S 3)
13th- and 14th-Century Nalbinding Monday, August 08 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 6
(was A&S 15)
Egyptian Nalbinding Monday, August 08 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 15
(was A&S 6)
Thrown Weapons Bear Pit Monday, August 08 10:00 AM
(was Saturday, August 06 1:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range
Writing a Sonnet Monday, August 08 10:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 10:00 AM)
12:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 3
(was A&S 15)
Reading Foreign Language Scroll Texts Monday, August 08 11:00 AM
(was Monday, August 08 1:00 PM)
1:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
A&S 2
Target Construction Monday, August 08 11:00 AM
(was Monday, August 08 12:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 1:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Training Range
The Tadcaster Militia Gauntlet Arcade Extravaganza Monday, August 08 12:00 PM
(was Monday, August 08 2:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Rapier List 1
Norman Fashion in the 12th Century Monday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 10 4:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
A&S 17
(was A&S 12)
Pre-16th-Century Musical Modal Improvisation Monday, August 08 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Gryphon's Tea (D2 (old Cafe Merhaba location))
(was Cafe Marhaba (Food Court Near Barn))
Æthelmearc Scribal Tea Monday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Monday, August 08 2:00 PM)
5:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
Æthelmearc 1
Viking Food Tuesday, August 09 1:00 PM
(was Monday, August 08 1:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 2:00 PM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 4)
Anglo-Saxon Alliterative Poetry Workshop Thursday, August 11 11:00 AM
(was Monday, August 08 10:00 AM)
12:00 PM
(was 11:00 AM)
A&S 3
(was A&S 8)