Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Tuesday, August 09

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr. Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Known World Players Rehearsal 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts
Archery Practice 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Archery
Basketry 101: Market Basket 9:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 10
Care and Maintenance of Sewing Machines 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Cabochons/Maison Rive (24)
Embroidery of 16th-Century India 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
Family Stick Weaving 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
Intro to Drop Spinning 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 14
Intro to Woodworking, Part A 9:00 AM 1:00 PM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
Knitting in the Baltic States: The Latvian Mitten 9:00 AM 5:00 PM A&S 17
Letting Down Her Hair 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 8
Lucet Cord for Beginners 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 7
Medieval Food Myths 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 13
Pennsic Youth Instrumental Concert: Open Rehearsal 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
The Everyday Tudor 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 12
Weaving Twill on a Warp-Weighted Loom 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Incudis Eligium (tbd)
Seishin-ryū Chadō Okeiko: Tea Ceremony Workshop 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Armored Woods Battle 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Woods (Woods)
Ealdormere Youth Fun Shoot 10:00 AM 1:00 PM Red Range
Known World Choir Rehearsal 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Making an Italian Renaissance Chemise 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Medieval Fan Fiction 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 5
Opening Up a Can of Worms: Research in the SCA 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Pennsic Youth Theatre 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Robin Hood 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 8
The Nitty Gritty Craft of Songwriting 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Toddler Playgroup (Under 4) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Playground
Commedia All Stars Rehearsal 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Archery War Points 11:00 AM 5:00 PM Archery
Courtesan Persona 101 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Decorated Veils 11:00 AM 1:00 PM A&S 8
Divination by Sortilege One: Casting of Lots 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 12
EK Blacksmith Guild Meeting and Panel 11:00 AM 12:00 PM EK Royal Camp (E06)
Medieval Herbed Beer: Gruit Demystified. 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
NOT You Billy: Elizabethan Theatre Beyond the Bard 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Silverwing's "Laws": The Dream We Share 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 20
The Mary Rose: Ship and Shipwreck 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 13
Upon The Hem: Finishing Your Skirt in Late Period 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 7
Romani: An Introduction to "Gypsy" Persona 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 7
Bardic Symposium 2 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Celtic Textiles & Women’s Dress of Central Europe 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 5
Divination by Sortilege Two: Cards Including Tarot 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 12
Frying Pan Bread and Pastries 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 4
Introduction to Commedia 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Amphitheater
Pennsic Tips and Tricks Things I Wish I'd Known 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 20
Pennsic Youth Choir: Open Rehearsal 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
The Viborg Shirt Seams (11th-C Danish Skyrta) 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 13
Kosode and Hakama: Basic Japanese Garb 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 8
Food and Feasting for Newcomers 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 20
Frame Drumming 101 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
Infusing Honey and How to Use It 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 16
Introduction to Pysanky 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Guild Mirandolai
Iron Commedia: Creating a New 16th-Century Play 1:00 PM 7:00 PM Amphitheater
It Takes My Child Pennsic Edition 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Lucet Basics 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Origins of Playing Cards and Tarot 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Sharpening Everything for Woodworking 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Hus Faerhaga (N08)
The Walking Dum: Post-Apocalypse 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Touch The Earth
Viking Wire Weaving 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 10
What the Devil? 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale)))
Blacksmithing Roundtable Q&A 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 18
Goddesses, Giantesses, and Norns in Norse Myth 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 13
Knowne World Harp Celebration 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Latin Reading II 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Make Your Own Roman-Style Brooch (Fibula) 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 5
Maple Sugar: The Pursuit of Sweet 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 12
Middle Eastern Drumming 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Period Jewelry You Can Make 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 7
Preschooler Playgroup (Over 3) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Playground
Safely Foraging Local Mushrooms 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 14
Small Batch Mead-Making 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 16
The Pilgrimage Project 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 9
Welsh Poetic Harmony 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 3
Barrels and Barrel-Aging 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 13
Chasing the Game of Goose 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Games Tent
Combat Archery/Siege Battle 3:00 PM 5:30 PM Battlefield
Crannogs: Irish, Scottish and Welsh Lake Dwellings 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 8
History of Printed Textiles 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 12
Known World Recorder Ensemble 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Stepping Up Your Roman Garb 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 5
PA Afternoon Series: European Music Expo 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Feel the Music: Sweet Secrets & Dance Moves 3:45 PM 4:45 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Chorulus Pennsicus Rehearsals 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Camp Lochmere (N`18)
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys the Decadent's Camp (EO7)
Heralds Don't Pun; We Cant! 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 2
Law in the Lands of Peace 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 3
Leather Embroidery 4:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 8
Dancing with a Veil: Performance Track 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
Iron Commedia: World Premiere 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
PA Afternoon: Middle Eastern and World Dance Expo 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
i Sebastiani! 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Amphitheater
Waste-Free Garment Cutting 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Maison Rive (space #24 (opposite camp store))
Æthelmearc Royal Court 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Great Hall
Tenth Annual Depressing Song Competition 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bed and Breakfast Do Bardic 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Compare 16th-C Persian & Ottoman Turkish Clothing 7:00 PM 8:30 PM A&S 15
Intermed/Advanced Celtic Traditional Music Session 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Mermayde Keep - Ceanndána Tavern (E16)
John Inchingham, Cerian Cantwr, & House Sans Nomen 8:00 PM 10:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Clan Blue Feather Ball and Fashion Cotillion 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Great Hall
The Foxy Bard 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.