Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Tuesday, August 09

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Basketry 101: Market Basket 9:00 AM A&S 10
Make Beautiful Scrolls Using Micography 10:00 AM Æthelmearc 1
Seishin-ryū Chadō Okeiko: Tea Ceremony Workshop 10:00 AM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Natural Hair Dye: Henna and Beyond 10:00 AM Paisley Peacock (37 Street of Gold)
Sunk Cost Support 10:00 AM A&S 18
Beginner Thrown Weapons 11:00 AM Thrown Weapons Training Range
How to Be a Local Herald 1:00 PM A&S 2
What the Devil? - CCt 1:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Youth Armored Combat: Afternoon 2:00 PM Youth Combat List
Alliteration in Period 4:00 PM A&S 9

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Archery Practice Class 7:00 AM 10:00 AM Archery
Substitute AA Class 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 15
Mathematics of the Almagest 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 3
Plagues of Europe and Their Impact 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 17
Populace War Point: Thrown Weapons 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
Running or Winning Siege Cooking Contests 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 1
Viking Arm Bands and Stamping Tools: Make-and-Take 9:30 AM 4:30 PM Ansteorra royal (N06)
ASL: Conversational Sign Language 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A&S 15
All Day Drop in Scribal Workshops 10:00 AM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 3
Japanese Stab Bookbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Viking Navigation 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 19
Loading and Firing a 14th-Century Kiln 12:00 PM 8:00 PM N33 Kiln Location (Kiln Location N33)
Sewing with a Sari 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Hobbitronics (#7 bow road)
Tinsmithing 12:00 PM 3:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Pennsic Children's Choir: Open Rehearsal 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Slaves and Freedpersons in Ancient Rome 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 17
Known World Printed Textiles Gathering 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Midrealm Royal
Powering Medical Devices at Pennsic 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 3
Women and Medicine Before 1650: An Introduction 2:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 6
Fabrics and Their Fiber Content 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 12
Gunpowder 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 3
Knitting Get-Together 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pennsic Fiber Art Pavillion (E40)
Nigel's Fire-Starting Class 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 11
Keum-Boo: Hot Metal Gilding 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Circle Drumming 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Touch The Earth
Drachenwald Royal Court and PCS party 5:30 PM 7:00 PM Drachenwald Royal (N13)
Night with Knights 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Youth Combat List
Tool Making for Engraving: Chasing and Repoussé 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
East Kingdom Court 7:00 PM 10:00 PM East Kingdom Royal (E06)

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Writing a Sonnet Monday, August 08 10:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 10:00 AM)
12:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
A&S 3
(was A&S 15)
Thrown Weapons Champions Tuesday, August 09 8:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 4:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 8:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range
Weaving Twill on a Warp-Weighted Loom Tuesday, August 09 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Incudis Eligium (N14, on 'By The Way')
(was Incudis Eligium (tbd))
Sultan of Sweets: Baklava in Period Tuesday, August 09 10:00 AM
(was Thursday, August 11 10:00 AM)
12:00 PM
(was 12:00 PM)
Barony of Andelcrag (N07 at Wainrights and Chandlers Road )
History of Printed Textiles Tuesday, August 09 12:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 3:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
Midrealm Royal (W1, across from the store.)
(was A&S 12)
Iron Commedia: Creating a New 16th-Century Play Tuesday, August 09 12:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 1:00 PM)
5:00 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
Amphitheater
Viking Food Tuesday, August 09 1:00 PM
(was Monday, August 08 1:00 PM)
2:00 PM
(was 2:00 PM)
A&S 16
(was A&S 4)
Hafla Songs for All Instruments by Lady Melissa! Tuesday, August 09 1:30 PM 3:30 PM Touch The Earth
(was Touch the Earth teaching tent (Touch the Earth is along Battle Road in the Merchant area))
Youth Axe-Throwing Instruction Tuesday, August 09 3:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 10:00 AM)
4:00 PM
(was 11:00 AM)
Thrown Weapons Training Range
Waste-Free Garment Cutting Tuesday, August 09 5:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 6:00 PM)
7:00 PM
(was 8:00 PM)
Maison Rive (space #24 (opposite camp store))
Compare 16th-C Persian & Ottoman Turkish Clothing Tuesday, August 09 7:00 PM 8:30 PM A&S 6
(was A&S 15)
Canary with No Training Wheels Wednesday, August 10 10:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 10:00 AM)
11:00 AM
(was 11:00 AM)
Dance Tent
Beginning Spear Wednesday, August 10 11:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 3:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Training Range
KW Baronial Champions Thrown Weapons Tournament Wednesday, August 10 2:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 2:00 PM)
4:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range
Welsh Poetic Harmony Wednesday, August 10 2:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 2:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
A&S 2
(was A&S 3)
PG+ Heckler's Tournament Wednesday, August 10 5:30 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 5:30 PM)
7:00 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range (Thrown Weapons Range)
Lucet Basics Thursday, August 11 11:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 1:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 2:00 PM)
Pine Box Traders (192)