Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Wednesday, August 10

Cancellations

Cancelled Class Name Class Time Location
Lucet, Beyond Square Cord 9:00 AM A&S 7
The Everyday Tudor 9:00 AM A&S 12
Basic Jewelry-Making, or How to Float a Pearl 10:00 AM A&S 10
Henna History 10:00 AM Paisley Peacock (37 Street of Gold)
Hey! English-Style Dance 10:00 AM Dance Tent
Ships in the SCA Period: A Chronological Overview 10:00 AM A&S 5
Inkle Weaving Advanced: Baltic Pickup Weave 12:00 PM Egil's Woodstuff
So You Want to Have a Jewish Persona 1:00 PM A&S 16
Beginner Sewing: Dragon Stuffies 2:00 PM Family Point Tent 1
Navigating the SCA for LGBTQIA+ - CCt 2:00 PM Courtesan College (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Beginner Sewing for Tweens: Dragon Stuffies 3:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
Magic and Mysticism in Commedia Scenarios 5:00 PM A&S 9
Songs of War, Struggle, and Wonder 7:00 PM Performing Arts Tent

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Goldwork Sampler 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 1
Palmistry 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Cabochons 17 Bow Street (17 Bow Street)
Populace War Point: Thrown Weapons 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Thrown Weapons Populace Range
A Brief History of Pre-Telescopic Astronomy 10:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
All Day Drop in Scribal Workshops 10:00 AM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 3
Caroline of Burgundy Vigil for the MOD 10:00 AM 3:00 PM Battlefield West
Introduction to SCA Steel Combat 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Steel Combat Tent on the Battlefield (In the row of Matrial tents.)
Japanese Stab Bookbinding 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Livonia Smithery (170)
Threading the Reed and Heddles on a 4-Harness Loom 10:00 AM 1:00 PM Atlantian Royal Encampment (N40)
Vigil for Guillaume le Noir de Bordeaux 10:00 AM 8:00 PM Battlefield West
How to Cry like a Herald (Camp Cries and More) 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
Rose Tournament 11:00 AM 2:00 PM Battlefield West
Basic Blacksmithing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 75 (Market Street on the corner)
Beginning Repoussé and Chasing 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Blackletter: Make It Better 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Æthelmearc 1
Sewing with a Sari 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Hobbitronics (#7 bow road)
The Crusades Through Arab Eyes 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 5
East Kingdom Brewers' Panels 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 11
Pennsic Children's Choir: Open Rehearsal 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Youth Kumihimo 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Family Point Tent 2
Beginning Engraving 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Iki: Composing Japanese Scroll Texts 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Medieval-Style Mustards 2:00 PM 3:30 PM A&S 16
Shūji: Japanese Calligraphy Workshop 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Æthelmearc 2
Advanced Repoussé and Chasing 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Livonia Smithery (170)
Fall of Constantinople, May 1453 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 6
Known World Squires' Tourney 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Battlefield East
Rose Happy Hour 4:00 PM 6:00 PM AEthelmearc Royal (AEthelmearc Royal)
Master Edmund the Lame Memorial Two-Hander Tourney 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Rapier List 2

Changes

Class Name Start Time End Time Location
Norman Fashion in the 12th Century Monday, August 08 1:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 10 4:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 6:00 PM)
A&S 17
(was A&S 12)
Knowne World Baronial Armored and Rapier Champions Wednesday, August 10 8:00 AM 3:00 PM Armored List Blue
(was Armored List Red)
Canary with No Training Wheels Wednesday, August 10 10:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 10:00 AM)
11:00 AM
(was 11:00 AM)
Dance Tent
Beginning Spear Wednesday, August 10 11:00 AM
(was Tuesday, August 09 3:00 PM)
12:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Training Range
Beginning Irish Language Wednesday, August 10 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Performing Arts Rehearsal Tent (PART)
(was Battlefield Loud)
Pre-16th-Century Musical Modal Improvisation Wednesday, August 10 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Gryphon's Tea (D2 (old Cafe Merhaba location))
(was Cafe Marhaba (Food Court Near Barn))
KW Baronial Champions Thrown Weapons Tournament Wednesday, August 10 2:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 2:00 PM)
4:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range
Welsh Poetic Harmony Wednesday, August 10 2:00 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 2:00 PM)
3:00 PM
(was 3:00 PM)
A&S 2
(was A&S 3)
Bardic Coaching Wednesday, August 10 3:00 PM
(was Thursday, August 04 4:00 PM)
6:00 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
A&S 2
(was A&S 9)
Yoga for Anyone and Everyone Wednesday, August 10 4:00 PM
(was Sunday, July 31 4:00 PM)
5:00 PM
(was 5:00 PM)
Great Dark Horde (E10)
PG+ Heckler's Tournament Wednesday, August 10 5:30 PM
(was Tuesday, August 09 5:30 PM)
7:00 PM
(was 7:00 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range (Thrown Weapons Range)
Make It Personal Thursday, August 11 9:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 10 1:00 PM)
10:00 AM
(was 2:00 PM)
A&S 3
(was Æthelmearc 1)
Introduction to Central Asian Archery/Thumb Ring Thursday, August 11 10:00 AM
(was Wednesday, August 10 10:00 AM)
11:00 AM
(was 11:00 AM)
Gold Range
Quadratic Equations: New Method with Period Roots Thursday, August 11 3:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 10 3:00 PM)
4:00 PM
(was 4:00 PM)
A&S 3
(was A&S 7)
Two-Handed Weapon Tournament Thursday, August 11 3:00 PM
(was Wednesday, August 10 3:00 PM)
4:30 PM
(was 4:30 PM)
Thrown Weapons Range