Previous Day | Next Day

Changes for Thursday, August 11

Cancellations

There are no cancellations for this date.

Additions

Added Class Name Start time End time Location
Coffee with Friends of Bill and Dr. Bob 8:00 AM 9:00 AM A&S 14
Known World Players Rehearsal 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Performing Arts
Archery Practice 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Archery
Four-Color Flat Lucet Cord 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 14
German Renaissance Smocked Apron 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 13
Humorous Food: The Humors, Food & Medieval Health 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 15
Intro to Tablet (Card) Weaving 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 8
Knitting in the Baltic States: The Latvian Mitten 9:00 AM 5:00 PM A&S 17
Mythbusting Period Piracy 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 7
Pennsic Youth Commedia dell'Arte 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Amphitheater
Pennsic Youth Instrumental Concert: Open Rehearsal 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Sixteen Irish Goddesses 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Battlefield Loud
Tapestry Frame Weaving Basics 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Pine Box Traders (192)
The English Language Is a Mess: What Happened? 9:00 AM 10:00 AM A&S 5
The History and Development of the Houppelande 9:00 AM 11:00 AM A&S 12
Seishin-ryū Chadō Okeiko: Tea Ceremony Workshop 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clan Yama Kaminari (E03)
Armored Bridge Battle 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Battlefield
Children's Doll Meet 10:00 AM 12:30 PM A&S 10
Learn to Spin on a Drop Spindle 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 5
Learning Music, Period. 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Performing Arts Rehearsal & CLassroom (PARC)
Pennsic Youth Theatre 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Amphitheater
Safely Foraging Local Mushrooms 10:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 14
Sultan of Sweets: Baklava in Period 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Barony of Andelcrag (N07 at Wainrights and Chandlers Road )
Toddler Playgroup (Under 4) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Playground
Yummy Norse Treasure Necklaces 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Family Point Tent 1
Commedia All Stars Rehearsal 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Battlefield Loud
A Modern Technique for Informing Period Aesthetics 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 13
Archery War Points 11:00 AM 5:00 PM Archery
Divination: Scrying and Intuition 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 12
Play’s the Thing! Drama and Improv for Ages 5-13 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Amphitheater
Sanskrit Theatre of India 11:00 AM 12:00 PM A&S 9
Bardic Symposium 4 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 9
Cooking the Books: A Review of Period Cookbooks 12:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 12
Introduction to German Brick Stitch Embroidery 12:00 PM 1:30 PM A&S 7
Introduction to Roman Cooking and Eating 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Hunters Home (M-01)
Navigating by the Stars 12:00 PM 1:00 PM A&S 13
Chōri: Secrets of Premodern Japanese Cookery 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 14
Romani: An Introduction to "Gypsy" Persona 1:00 PM 2:30 PM A&S 8
Beaded Flowers 1: Rose 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 15
Estate Planning and the SCA 1:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 13
Games of the Mary Rose Shipwreck 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Games Tent
Inkle Weaving Basics 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Pine Box Traders (192)
Intermediate Irish Language 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Battlefield Loud
Introduction to Combat Archery 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 5
Latin Reading 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Penn U Study Hall Through Body Doubling 1:00 PM 2:00 PM A&S 18
Latin Reading II 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Barony of Settmour Swamp (E12)
Middle Eastern Drumming 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Middle Eastern Tent
PA Afternoon Series: Storytelling Expo 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Peerage Basics and Roundtable 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 12
Preschooler Playgroup (Over 3) 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Playground
The One-Act Experience (Workshop) 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Amphitheater
The Oxburgh Hangings 2:00 PM 3:00 PM A&S 7
Cofia y Tranzado: Omnipresent Spanish Headwear 3:00 PM 4:00 PM A&S 5
Entering A&S Competitions 3:00 PM 5:00 PM A&S 12
Knowne World Courtesans' Social 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Courtesan Camp (Strawberry Fields B06 (off eLeri Lane between Ankara and Visby Vale))
Tablet Weavers' Tea 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Atlantia Royal- Artisan's Easement (N20)
12-Step Meetings 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Denys the Decadent's Camp (EO7)
Empire of the Sun Battle 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Battlefield North
Lord Éadaoin Ruadh Concert 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Known World Recorder Ensemble Concert 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Performing Arts Tent
PA Afternoon Series: The One-Act Experience 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Amphitheater
Known World Choirs Concert 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
i Verdi Confusi: War Week Follies 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Amphitheater
Bedtime Stories for Children 7:00 PM 7:45 PM A&S 13
Clan Blue Feather Encampment Party 8:00 PM 12:00 AM Clan Blue Feather (E12)
Midrealm Court 8:00 PM 12:00 AM Great Hall
Nine Is Fine 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Performing Arts Tent
Commedia All Stars Performance 9:00 PM 10:30 PM Performing Arts Tent

Changes

There are no changes for this date.